2Bros Parts

HOSE FRONT BRAKE SILVER / BLK HUSABERG MX 1995-1996

£40.97

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Front brake hose in silver and black. Features smooth bore Teflon hosing for heat resistance, high-grade stainless braiding to eliminate expansion and transmit sustained braking force to the caliper, and twist-free design for easy alignment. All brake hoses are race tested and approved, and are handmade in Great Britain. Custom colours are available. Cross reference number VENHILL H05-1-003/P.

Specifications
SKU
02-185.CL
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (48)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
HUSABERGFC 2501995
HUSABERGFC 2501996
HUSABERGFC 4501995
HUSABERGFC 4501996
HUSABERGMX 5001995
HUSABERGMX 5001996
HUSABERGTC 1251995
HUSABERGTC 1251996
HUSABERGTC 2501995
HUSABERGTC 2501996
General Colour B
Black
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Brake Hose
Show more +1
Variant Id
205579
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Factory Image Racing Silver/Black Front Brake Hose

Upgrade your braking system with this high-performance front brake hose from Factory Image Racing. Engineered to meet or exceed OEM requirements, this hose ensures consistent and reliable braking power.

Key Features:

  • Smooth Bore Teflon Hosing: Provides excellent heat resistance for sustained performance.
  • High-Grade Stainless Steel Braiding: Eliminates hose expansion for direct and powerful braking force transmission to the caliper.
  • Twist-Free Design: Facilitates easy alignment during installation.
  • Race Tested and Approved: Proven performance and reliability endorsed by top riders.
  • Handcrafted in Great Britain: Manufactured to the highest quality standards.
  • Custom Colors Available: Personalize your motorcycle's look.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1