2Bros Parts

HOSE FRONT BRAKE BLUE / BLK HUSABERG MX 1995-1996

£40.97

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Front brake hose in blue and black. Features smooth bore Teflon hosing for heat resistance, high-grade stainless braiding to eliminate expansion and transmit sustained braking force, and twist-free design for easy alignment. Race tested and approved. Made in Great Britain by hand. Custom colours available.

Specifications
SKU
02-185.BE
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (50)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
HUSABERGFC 2501995
HUSABERGFC 2501996
HUSABERGFC 4501995
HUSABERGFC 4501996
HUSABERGMX 5001995
HUSABERGMX 5001996
HUSABERGTC 1251995
HUSABERGTC 1251996
HUSABERGTC 2501995
HUSABERGTC 2501996
General Colour B
Black
General Colour C
Blue
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Brake Hose
Show more +1
Variant Id
296542
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Factory Image Racing Front Brake Hose - Blue/Black

Upgrade your braking system with this high-performance front brake hose from Factory Image Racing. Designed to meet or exceed OEM requirements, this hose ensures reliable and consistent braking power for your motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • Smooth Bore Teflon Hosing: Engineered for superior heat resistance, providing consistent performance even under demanding conditions.
  • High-Grade Stainless Braiding: This robust braiding helps to eliminate hose expansion, ensuring that sustained braking force is directly transmitted to your caliper for enhanced control.
  • Twist-Free Design: Facilitates easy alignment of the hose during installation and use.
  • Race Tested and Approved: Developed and validated by top riders, guaranteeing performance and reliability in competitive environments.
  • Handcrafted in Great Britain: Each brake hose is meticulously manufactured by hand to the highest quality standards.
  • Custom Colors Available: Personalize your ride with a range of custom color options.

This front brake hose features a distinctive blue and black color scheme, adding a stylish touch to your motorcycle's appearance.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1