2Bros Parts

HOSE FRONT BRAKE BLACK / BLK HUSABERG MX 1995-1996

£40.97

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

FRONT BRAKE HOSE BLACK/BLK. Features smooth bore Teflon hosing for heat resistance and high-grade stainless braiding to help eliminate expansion and transmit sustained braking force to your caliper. Twist-free for easy alignment. Race tested and approved. Made in Great Britain by hand. Custom colours available. Cross reference VENHILL H05-1-003/P.

Specifications
SKU
02-185.BK
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (38)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
HUSABERGFC 2501995
HUSABERGFC 2501996
HUSABERGFC 4501995
HUSABERGFC 4501996
HUSABERGMX 5001995
HUSABERGMX 5001996
HUSABERGTC 1251995
HUSABERGTC 1251996
HUSABERGTC 2501995
HUSABERGTC 2501996
General Colour C
Black
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Brake Hose
Variant Id
296543
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Front Brake Hose - Black

Upgrade your motorcycle's braking system with this high-quality black front brake hose. Engineered to meet or exceed OEM requirements, this hose provides superior performance and durability for your motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • Smooth Bore Teflon Hosing: Offers excellent heat resistance, ensuring consistent braking performance even under demanding conditions.
  • High-Grade Stainless Braiding: Helps eliminate hose expansion, transmitting sustained braking force directly to your caliper for improved stopping power.
  • Twist-Free Design: Facilitates easy alignment of the hose during installation.
  • Race Tested and Approved: Verified by top riders for reliability and performance.
  • Handmade in Great Britain: Manufactured to the highest quality standards.
  • Custom Colours Available: Personalize your motorcycle with a range of custom colour options.

This front brake hose is a premium replacement part designed for optimal performance and safety.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1