2Bros Parts

FUEL PETCOCK TAP Z1, Z900, Z2, 51023-1021 KAWASAKI Z1-Z1000, MC-07652

£11.65

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

FUEL PETCOCK TAP. M20 x 1.00mm thread. Fits motorcycles and dirt bikes. Replaces part numbers 51023-1021, 18-2306, and MC-07652. Compatible with Kawasaki models including Z1, Z900A4/KZ900B LTD, and Z1000A1. Manufacturer: Dirt Racing. Weight: 172g.

Specifications
SKU
18-6812.DR
Brand
Dirt Racing
Availability
In Stock (62)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIZ 10002003
KAWASAKIZ 10002004
KAWASAKIZ 10002005
KAWASAKIZ 10002006
KAWASAKIZ 10002007
KAWASAKIZ 10002008
KAWASAKIZ 10002009
KAWASAKIZ 10002010
KAWASAKIZ 10002011
KAWASAKIZ 10002012
KAWASAKIZ 10002013
KAWASAKIZ 10002014
KAWASAKIZ 10002015
KAWASAKIZ 10002016
KAWASAKIZ 9002017
KAWASAKIZ 9002018
KAWASAKIZ 9002019
KAWASAKIZ 9002020
KAWASAKIZ 9002021
General Product Group
Fuel & Intake
General Product Type
Fuel Petcocks & Taps
Variant Id
225159
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Fuel Petcock Tap for Kawasaki Motorcycles

This fuel petcock tap is designed as a replacement part for various Kawasaki motorcycle models. It ensures proper fuel flow from the tank to the engine, essential for your motorcycle's operation.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement fuel petcock tap
  • Compatible with multiple Kawasaki Z models
  • Standard M20 x 1.00mm threading
  • Durable construction for reliable performance
  • Suitable for motorcycles and dirt bikes

Cross Reference Part Numbers: 51023-1021, 18-2306, MC-07652

Manufacturer: Dirt Racing

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1