2Bros Parts

FUEL PETCOCK TAP 44300-47270, K&L 18-4357

£62.18

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

Fuel Petcock Assembly. Made in Japan. Includes filter and rubber washer. Mounting holes are 2 inches (50mm) center to center. Tap lever not included. Part number 18-657. Cross reference number 44300-47270. Manufacturer K&L Supply.

Specifications
SKU
18-657
Brand
K&L Supply
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGS 10001980
SUZUKIGS 10001981
SUZUKIGS 11001980
SUZUKIGS 11001981
SUZUKIGS 5501980
SUZUKIGS 5501981
SUZUKIGS 7501980
SUZUKIGS 7501981
SUZUKIGS 8501980
SUZUKIGS 8501981
General Product Group
Fuel & Intake
General Product Type
Fuel Petcocks & Taps
Variant Id
225125
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Fuel Petcock Assembly - Made in Japan

This high-quality fuel petcock assembly is manufactured in Japan, ensuring reliable performance for your motorcycle's fuel system. Designed as a direct replacement, it offers a precise fit and durable construction.

Key Features:

  • Includes essential filter and rubber washer for a complete installation.
  • Features mounting holes with a center-to-center distance of 2 inches (50mm) for secure attachment.
  • Please note: The tap lever is not included with this assembly and must be sourced separately.

Cross Reference Numbers:

  • 44300-47270
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock