2Bros Parts

FUEL PETCOCK TAP 1977 - 1981 SUZUKI GS 750 850 1000 44300-45050 44300-45011

£18.62

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Fuel tap petcock designed as a direct replacement for specific Suzuki motorcycle models. This component meets or exceeds OEM quality standards and is engineered for reliable fuel flow management. Suitable for various Suzuki GS-series motorcycles. Features include meeting or exceeding OEM quality, direct OEM replacement, and easy installation. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 44300-45050, 44300-45011.

Specifications
SKU
18-6803.DR
Brand
Dirt Racing
Availability
In Stock (49)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGS 7501977
SUZUKIGS 7501978
SUZUKIGS 7501979
SUZUKIGS E 7501978
SUZUKIGS E 7501979
SUZUKIGS G 10001980
SUZUKIGS G 10001981
SUZUKIGS G 8501979
SUZUKIGS G 8501980
SUZUKIGS G 8501981
General Product Group
Fuel & Intake
General Product Type
Fuel Petcocks & Taps
Variant Id
291346
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

This fuel tap petcock is designed as a direct replacement for specific Suzuki motorcycle models. It meets or exceeds OEM quality standards and is engineered for reliable fuel flow management. This component is intended for straightforward installation, ensuring a seamless integration with your motorcycle's fuel system. Always refer to the provided product image and specifications to confirm compatibility.

Key Features

  • Meets or exceeds original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards.
  • Engineered as a direct replacement for specific motorcycle fuel taps.
  • Designed for straightforward installation.
  • Ensures reliable fuel flow management for your motorcycle.

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers

  • 44300-45050
  • 44300-45011
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1