2Bros Parts

FUEL PETCOCK 26H-24500-00-00, TAP K&L 18-4174

£28.21

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

FUEL TAP PETCOCK. OEM STYLE. K&L Supply 18-4174. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Direct OEM replacement. Made in Japan. K&L Supply products are a high quality replacement part. Part No. 18-672. Cross reference numbers: 18-4174, 26H-24500-00-00.

Specifications
SKU
18-672
Brand
K&L Supply
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (16)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAFJ 12001989
YAMAHAFJ 12001990
YAMAHAFJ 12001991
YAMAHAFJ 12001992
YAMAHAFJ 12001993
YAMAHAFZ N S SC 7501985
YAMAHAFZ N S SC 7501986
YAMAHAFZ U UC 7501988
YAMAHAFZR 10001990
YAMAHAFZR 10001991
YAMAHAFZR 10001992
YAMAHAFZR 10001993
YAMAHAFZR 10001994
YAMAHAFZR 10001995
YAMAHAFZX 7001986
YAMAHAFZX 7001987
General Product Group
Fuel & Intake
General Product Type
Fuel Petcocks & Taps
Variant Id
225142
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K&L Supply Fuel Petcock - OEM Style Replacement

Restore reliable fuel flow to your motorcycle with this high-quality fuel tap, also known as a petcock. Designed as a direct OEM replacement, it ensures a perfect fit and function for your fuel system.

Key Features:

  • OEM style fuel tap (petcock) for direct replacement.
  • Meets or exceeds original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards.
  • Manufactured in Japan, ensuring high production quality.
  • K&L Supply products are built for durability and performance.
  • Backed by K&L Supply's guarantee of satisfaction.

This fuel petcock is a reliable choice for maintaining your motorcycle's fuel delivery system. It is engineered to provide the same performance and reliability as the original part it replaces.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1