2Bros Parts

Front Fork Slide Bush -Pair (37.70x20x1.00), K-TECH SBS-003

£15.24

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Front Fork Slide Bush - Pair. Part # SBS-003. Manufactured by K-Tech Suspension. These front fork slide bushes are direct replacements and manufactured to the exact standards of original equipment parts. They are manufactured from hardened steel and coated with copper for added protection. The contact surfaces are a PTFE material designed to give low friction on the moving parts. All guide bushes are supplied in pairs. Dimensions: 37.70x20x1.00mm. Weight: 46g.

Specifications
SKU
84-3122.KT
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (189)

MakeModelYear
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 5002015
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 5002016
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 5002017
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 5002018
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 5002019
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 7502015
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 7502016
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 7502017
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 7502018
HARLEY DAVIDSONXG STREET 7502019
HONDACB CUSTOM 9001980
HONDACB CUSTOM 9001981
HONDACB CUSTOM 9001982
HONDACB PC 5001994
HONDACB PC 5001995
HONDACB PC 5001996
HONDACB PC 5001997
HONDACB PC 5001998
HONDACB PC 5001999
HONDACB PC 5002001
HONDACB PC 5002002
HONDACB PC 5002003
HONDACBR F 6001987
HONDACBR F 6001988
HONDACBR F 6001989
HONDACBR F 6001990
HONDACBRRR 2502017
HONDACBRRR 2502018
HONDACBRRR 2502019
HONDACBRRR 2502020
HONDACBRRR 2502021
HONDACBRRR 2502022
HONDACBRRR 2502023
HONDACBRRR 2502024
HONDACBRRR 2502025
HONDACRFR LW 1502007
HONDACRFR LW 1502008
HONDACRFR LW 1502009
HONDACRFR LW 1502010
HONDACRFR LW 1502011
HONDACRFR LW 1502012
HONDACRFR LW 1502013
HONDACRFR LW 1502014
HONDACRFR LW 1502015
HONDACRFR LW 1502016
HONDACRFR LW 1502017
HONDACRFR LW 1502018
HONDACRFR LW 1502019
HONDACRFR LW 1502020
HONDACRFR LW 1502021
HONDACRFR LW 1502022
HONDACRFR LW 1502023
HONDACRFR LW 1502024
HONDACRFR LW 1502025
HONDACRFR SW 1502007
HONDACRFR SW 1502008
HONDACRR LW 851996
HONDACRR LW 851997
HONDACRR LW 851998
HONDACRR LW 851999
HONDACRR LW 852000
HONDACRR LW 852001
HONDACRR LW 852002
HONDACRR LW 852003
HONDACRR LW 852004
HONDACRR LW 852005
HONDACRR LW 852006
HONDACRR LW 852007
HONDACRR SW 851996
HONDACRR SW 851997
HONDACRR SW 851998
HONDACRR SW 851999
HONDACRR SW 852000
HONDACRR SW 852001
HONDACRR SW 852002
HONDACRR SW 852003
HONDACRR SW 852004
HONDACRR SW 852005
HONDACRR SW 852006
HONDACRR SW 852007
HONDACX 6501983
HONDACX 6501984
HONDACX 6501985
HONDACX 6501986
HONDACX TURBO 5001982
HONDACX TURBO 5001983
HONDACX TURBO 5001984
HONDACX TURBO 5001985
HONDACX TURBO 5001986
HONDANSRF-RG 4001985
HONDANSRF-RG 4001986
HONDANSRF-RG 4001987
HONDANSRF-RG 4001988
HONDAVF 5001984
HONDAVF 5001985
HONDAVF 5001986
HONDAVF 5001987
HONDAVF 5001988
HONDAVF 5001989
HONDAVF 7001984
HONDAVF 7001985
HONDAVF 7001986
HONDAVF 7001987
HONDAVF 7001988
HONDAVF 7001989
HONDAVFRF RC 7501986
HONDAVFRF RC 7501987
HONDAXLR 5001981
HONDAXLR 5001982
HONDAXLR 5001983
HONDAXLR 5001984
HONDAXLR 5001985
HONDAXLR 5001986
HONDAXRR-RB 2501981
HONDAXRR-RB 2501982
KAWASAKIEN 5001994
KAWASAKIEN 5001995
KAWASAKIER5 02005
KAWASAKIER5 02006
KAWASAKIER5 02007
KAWASAKIEX 5001994
KAWASAKIEX 5001995
KAWASAKIEX 5001996
KAWASAKIGPZ 5001994
KAWASAKIGPZ 5001995
KAWASAKININJA EXR 2502008
KAWASAKININJA EXR 2502009
KAWASAKININJA EXR 2502010
KAWASAKININJA EXR 2502011
KAWASAKININJA EXR 2502012
KAWASAKININJA EXR 2502013
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002013
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002014
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002015
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002016
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002017
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002018
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002019
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002020
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002021
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002022
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002023
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002024
KAWASAKININJA EXR 3002025
KAWASAKININJA ZX-4RR 02023
KAWASAKININJA ZX-4RR 02024
KAWASAKININJA ZX-4RR 02025
SUZUKIGS 5002001
SUZUKIGS 5002002
SUZUKIGS 5002003
SUZUKIGS 5002004
SUZUKIGS 5002005
SUZUKIGSX SV KATANA 10001982
SUZUKIGSX SV KATANA 10001983
SUZUKIRM LW 852002
SUZUKIRM LW 852003
SUZUKIRM LW 852004
SUZUKIRM LW 852005
SUZUKIRM LW 852006
SUZUKIRM LW 852007
SUZUKIRM LW 852008
SUZUKIRM LW 852009
SUZUKIRM LW 852010
SUZUKIRM LW 852011
SUZUKIRM LW 852012
SUZUKIRM LW 852013
SUZUKIRM LW 852014
SUZUKIRM LW 852015
SUZUKIRM SW 852002
SUZUKIRM SW 852003
SUZUKIRM SW 852004
SUZUKIRM SW 852005
SUZUKIRM SW 852006
SUZUKIRM SW 852007
SUZUKIRM SW 852008
SUZUKIRM SW 852009
SUZUKIRM SW 852010
SUZUKIRM SW 852011
SUZUKIRM SW 852012
SUZUKIRM SW 852013
SUZUKIRM SW 852014
SUZUKIRM SW 852015
YAMAHAYZF-R3 02019
YAMAHAYZF-R3 02020
YAMAHAYZF-R3 02021
YAMAHAYZF-R3 02022
YAMAHAYZF-R3 02023
YAMAHAYZF-R3 02024
YAMAHAYZF-R3 02025
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Bushings, O-Rings & Kits
General Size
37.70x20x1.00
Variant Id
291135
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech Front Fork Slide Bush - Pair

Upgrade your motorcycle's suspension with these high-quality Front Fork Slide Bushes from K-Tech Suspension. Designed as a direct replacement for original equipment parts, these bushes ensure your forks perform to exact standards.

Key Features:

  • Direct Replacement: Manufactured to meet the precise specifications of original equipment.
  • Durable Construction: Made from hardened steel for strength and longevity.
  • Enhanced Protection: Coated with copper for added corrosion resistance and protection.
  • Low Friction Design: Features contact surfaces made from PTFE material, engineered for smooth, low-friction movement of fork components.
  • Supplied in Pairs: Each set includes two slide bushes for a complete fork assembly.
  • Dimensions: 37.70mm outer diameter, 20mm inner diameter, 1.00mm thickness.

Part Number: SBS-003

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1