2Bros Parts

FORK OIL SEAL SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 55-121 43x54x9.5/10

£15.71

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

All Balls fork seal-only kit. Features equalised seal lip pressure which reduces drag and increases longevity. Maintains secure oil levels and reduces stiction. High-quality, OE-style construction. Dyno-tested to outlast OEM seals 3 to 4 times. Directional ribs for easier installation. Sold in pairs. Dimensions: 43x54x9.5/10. Part number: 55-121. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 51490ML3305, 51490-ML3-305 G.NI HONDA, All Balls 55-121, MX-08039, P40FORK455055.

Specifications
SKU
57-004.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (80)

MakeModelYear
APRILIARSV4 11002021
APRILIARSV4 11002022
APRILIARSV4 11002023
APRILIARSV4 11002024
APRILIARSV4 11002025
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002011
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002012
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002013
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002014
APRILIARSV4 R APRC 10002015
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002015
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002016
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002017
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002018
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002019
APRILIARSV4 RR 10002020
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002015
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002016
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002017
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002018
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002019
APRILIATUONO V4 RR 11002020
APRILIATUONO V4R APRC 02012
APRILIATUONO V4R APRC 02013
APRILIATUONO V4R APRC 02014
APRILIATUONO V4R APRC 02015
DUCATISPORT SPORT CLASSIC 10002006
DUCATISPORT SPORT CLASSIC 10002007
DUCATISPORT SPORT CLASSIC 10002008
DUCATISPORT SPORT CLASSIC 10002009
DUCATISPORT SPORT CLASSIC 10002010
DUCATISPORT SPORT CLASSIC MONOPOSTO 10002006
DUCATISPORT SPORT CLASSIC MONOPOSTO 10002007
HONDACR 125R1992
HONDACR 125R1993
HONDACR 250R1992
HONDACR 250R1993
HONDACR 250R1994
HONDACR 500R1992
HONDACR 500R1993
HONDACR 500R1994
HONDACRR 1251992
HONDACRR 1251993
HONDACRR 1251994
HONDACRR 2501992
HONDACRR 2501993
HONDACRR 2501994
HONDACRR 5001992
HONDACRR 5001993
INDIANFTRS 12002019
INDIANFTRS 12002020
INDIANFTRS 12002021
INDIANFTRS 12002022
INDIANFTRS 12002023
INDIANFTRS 12002024
INDIANFTRS 12002025
MV AGUSTAF3 6752012
MV AGUSTAF3 6752013
MV AGUSTAF3 6752014
MV AGUSTAF3 6752015
MV AGUSTAF3 6752016
MV AGUSTAF3 6752017
MV AGUSTAF3 6752018
MV AGUSTAF3 8002012
MV AGUSTAF3 8002013
MV AGUSTAF3 8002014
MV AGUSTAF3 8002015
MV AGUSTAF3 8002016
MV AGUSTAF3 8002017
MV AGUSTAF3 8002018
MV AGUSTAF3 8002019
MV AGUSTAF3 8002020
MV AGUSTAF3 8002021
MV AGUSTAF3 8002022
MV AGUSTAF3 8002023
MV AGUSTAF3 8002024
MV AGUSTAF3 8002025
SUZUKIGSXR 7501988
SUZUKIGSXR 7501989
SUZUKIGSXR 7501990
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
General Size
43x54x9.5/10
Variant Id
259398
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Fork Oil Seal Set - Superior Performance and Longevity

Enhance your motorcycle's suspension with the All Balls Fork Oil Seal Set, part number 55-121. This high-quality replacement kit is meticulously engineered to ensure secure fork oil retention, minimize stiction, and provide a significantly extended service life compared to standard seals. Designed for a wide range of motorcycles, these seals are built to maintain optimal fork performance.

Key Features:

  • Specialized seal profile equalizes lip pressure, resulting in lower drag and increased longevity.
  • Effectively maintains secure oil levels within the forks.
  • Designed to reduce suspension stiction for a smoother ride.
  • Constructed with high-quality, OE-style materials for reliable performance.
  • Dyno-tested to demonstrate durability 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals.
  • Features directional ribs to facilitate easier installation.
  • Sold in convenient pairs.

Specifications:

  • Dimensions: 43mm x 54mm x 9.5/10mm
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 55-121
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1