2Bros Parts

FORK DUST SEAL SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 57-160 DUST SEAL KIT

£16.93

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

DUST SCRAPER FORK SEAL ONLY KIT. Seal profile is engineered to create equal pressure in each seal lip, which creates less drag and longer seal life. Replace old fork seals for secure oil levels and reduced stiction. High quality replacement seals. Original equipment-style seals. Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals. Directional ribs allow seal to be installed easily. Part number 57-3003.AB. Manufacturer All Balls Racing.

Specifications
SKU
57-3003.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (25)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7001985
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501986
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501987
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501988
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501989
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501990
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501991
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501992
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501993
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501994
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501995
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501996
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501997
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501998
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501999
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502000
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502001
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502002
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502003
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502004
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502005
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502006
KAWASAKIZL 10001987
KAWASAKIZL 10001988
KAWASAKIZL ELIMINATOR 9001985
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
259794
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Fork Dust Seal Kit

Ensure optimal performance and longevity for your motorcycle's forks with this high-quality Fork Dust Seal Kit from All Balls Racing. Designed as a direct replacement for original equipment seals, this kit provides superior protection against dirt and debris, helping to maintain proper oil levels and reduce stiction for a smoother ride.

Key Features:

  • Engineered Seal Profile: Features a unique seal lip design that creates equal pressure, resulting in reduced drag and extended seal life.
  • Enhanced Performance: Helps maintain secure oil levels and minimizes stiction, improving overall fork responsiveness.
  • Durable Construction: High-quality replacement seals built for exceptional durability.
  • Original Equipment Style: Designed to match the fit and function of original equipment seals.
  • Extended Lifespan: Dyno-tested to last significantly longer than OEM seals, providing 3 to 4 times the service life.
  • Easy Installation: Equipped with directional ribs that facilitate straightforward installation.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1