2Bros Parts

FORK DUST SEAL SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 57-143 DUST SEAL KIT 41MM

£16.94

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

DUST / SCRAPER FORK Seal Only Kit ALLBALLS 57-143. Seal profile is engineered to create equal pressure in each seal lip, equalized seal pressure creates less drag and longer seal life. For secure oil levels and reduced stiction, replace those old fork seals. High quality replacement seals. Original equipment style seals. Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals. Directional ribs allow seal to be installed easily. Part No. 57-258.A.

Specifications
SKU
57-258.A
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (7)

Fitments (26)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAFZR 10001994
YAMAHAFZR 10001995
YAMAHATDM 8501992
YAMAHATDM 8501993
YAMAHATDM 8501994
YAMAHATDM 8501995
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002006
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002007
YAMAHAXVS STRYKER 13002011
YAMAHAXVS STRYKER 13002012
YAMAHAXVS STRYKER 13002013
YAMAHAXVS STRYKER 13002014
YAMAHAXVS STRYKER 13002015
YAMAHAXVS STRYKER 13002016
YAMAHAXVS STRYKER 13002017
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002014
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2006
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2007
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2008
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2009
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2010
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2011
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2012
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2013
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2014
YAMAHAYZF R6 ALL2015
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
259748
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Fork Dust Seal Kit - 41mm

Maintain optimal suspension performance with this high-quality Fork Dust Seal Kit from All Balls Racing. Engineered to replace original equipment seals, this kit is designed for durability and performance.

Key Features:

  • Equalized Seal Pressure: The seal profile is engineered to create equal pressure across each lip, resulting in less drag and extended seal life.
  • Reduced Stiction: Ensure secure oil levels and minimize stiction for smoother fork operation.
  • High Quality: These are high-quality replacement seals designed for superior performance.
  • Original Equipment Style: Designed to match original equipment specifications.
  • Dyno-Tested Durability: Proven in dyno testing to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals.
  • Easy Installation: Features directional ribs that facilitate a simple and straightforward installation process.

This kit provides the essential dust seals needed to protect your motorcycle's fork internals and ensure optimal damping performance.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1