2Bros Parts

FORK BUSHING KIT 98-08 KAW ZX600/900/SUZ SV1000/GSX1400, ALLBALLS 38-6087 ROAD

£43.16

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Fork Bushing Kit. Bushings are dyno-tested to 500,000 strokes with less wear than OEM bushings. Kit includes two slider bushings and two leg bushings. Kit includes all copper washers and O-rings. Kit includes two fork seal snap rings. Kit Contents: 4 Washers, 2 Snap Rings, 4 O-Rings, 4 Fork Bushings. Manufacturer: All Balls Racing. Weight: 135 grams.

Specifications
SKU
29-835.A
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (26)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIZX 6001998
KAWASAKIZX 6001999
KAWASAKIZX 6002000
KAWASAKIZX 6002001
KAWASAKIZX 6002002
KAWASAKIZX 6002005
KAWASAKIZX 6002006
KAWASAKIZX 6002007
KAWASAKIZX 6002008
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001998
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001999
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002000
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002001
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002002
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002003
SUZUKIGSX 14002002
SUZUKIGSX 14002003
SUZUKIGSX 14002004
SUZUKIGSX 14002005
SUZUKIGSX 14002006
SUZUKIGSX 14002007
SUZUKISV S 10002003
SUZUKISV S 10002004
SUZUKISV S 10002005
SUZUKISV S 10002006
SUZUKISV S 10002007
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Bushings, O-Rings & Kits
Variant Id
232375
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Fork Bushing Kit

This All Balls Racing Fork Bushing Kit is designed to provide superior performance and durability for your motorcycle's front suspension. Engineered with precision, these bushings are dyno-tested to withstand 500,000 strokes with less wear compared to Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) bushings. Ensure your forks operate smoothly and reliably with this high-quality replacement kit.

Key Features:

  • Includes two slider bushings and two leg bushings for a complete fork overhaul.
  • Comes with all necessary copper washers and O-rings for a secure and proper installation.
  • Also includes two fork seal snap rings to complete the set.
  • Built for extended longevity and reduced wear, offering a performance upgrade over stock components.

Kit Contents:

  • Washer - QTY 4
  • Snap Ring - QTY 2
  • O'Ring - QTY 4
  • Fork Bushing - QTY 4
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1