2Bros Parts

ENGINE OIL SEAL SET YZ/WR/YFZ/EC 450 04-20, ATHENA P400485400069 YAM/GAS

£53.06Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

ATHENA Engine Oil Seals Kit P400485400069. This kit includes all the oil seals needed for a complete engine overhaul. Athena offers a wide range of replacement engine gaskets with over 40 years of experience. Gasket kits are engineered in Italy using latest generation lasers for precise cutting. Surface treatments are performed to improve sealing in critical areas. Net Weight (Kg) 0.05.

Specifications
SKU
58-9033.A
Brand
Athena
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (39)

MakeModelYear
CCMMX 4502008
GAS-GASEC 4T 4502013
GAS-GASEC 4T 4502014
GAS-GASEC 4T 4502015
YAMAHAWR 450F2003
YAMAHAWR 450F2004
YAMAHAWR 450F2005
YAMAHAWR 450F2006
YAMAHAWR 450F2007
YAMAHAWR 450F2008
YAMAHAWR 450F2009
YAMAHAWR 450F2010
YAMAHAWR 450F2011
YAMAHAWR 450F2012
YAMAHAWR 450F2013
YAMAHAWR 450F2014
YAMAHAYFZ BILL BALANCE EDITION 4502010
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502009
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502010
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502011
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502012
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502013
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502014
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502015
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502016
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502017
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502018
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502019
YAMAHAYFZ R 4502020
YAMAHAYFZ SPECIAL EDITION 4502010
YAMAHAYFZ X 4502010
YAMAHAYZ 450F2006
YAMAHAYZ 450F2007
YAMAHAYZ 450F2008
YAMAHAYZ 450F2009
YAMAHAYZ 450F2010
YAMAHAYZ 450F2011
YAMAHAYZ 450F2012
YAMAHAYZ 450F2013
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Oil Seal Set
Variant Id
260957
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Athena Engine Oil Seal Kit

This comprehensive engine oil seal kit from Athena provides all the necessary components for a complete engine overhaul. Athena leverages over 40 years of experience to engineer high-quality replacement gaskets, manufactured in Italy with meticulous attention to detail. Utilizing state-of-the-art laser cutting technology ensures precise dimensions, while advanced surface treatments and stress-relieving processes enhance sealing performance in critical engine areas.

Key Features:

  • Complete engine oil seal replacement kit
  • Engineered in Italy with extensive expertise
  • Precision laser-cut components for exact fitment
  • Surface treatments and stress-relieving processes for superior sealing
  • Designed for reliability and optimal engine performance

Part Number: P400485400069

Net Weight: 0.05 Kg

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1