2Bros Parts

DISC BRAKE REAR KX125 250 86-8, CROSS-CENTER PRODUCT 5100-150

£81.47

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Rear brake disc from CC Products. Outer diameter: 220 mm. Inner diameter: 110 mm. Thickness: 3 mm. Number of bolt holes: 8. Hole diameter: 6.5 mm. Pitch: 127 mm. Countersink: 90 degree. Bolt article: 1083-10. Part No. 40-246.CC. Cross Reference Number: 41080-1187.

Specifications
SKU
40-246.CC
Brand
CC Products
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIKLX 3001997
KAWASAKIKLX 3001998
KAWASAKIKLX 6501996
KAWASAKIKLX 6501997
KAWASAKIKX 1251984
KAWASAKIKX 1251985
KAWASAKIKX 1251986
KAWASAKIKX 1251987
KAWASAKIKX 1251988
KAWASAKIKX 2501984
KAWASAKIKX 2501985
KAWASAKIKX 2501986
KAWASAKIKX 2501987
KAWASAKIKX 2501988
KAWASAKIKX 5001984
KAWASAKIKX 5001985
KAWASAKIKX 5001986
KAWASAKIKX 5001987
KAWASAKIKX 5001988
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Disc
Variant Id
237998
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Rear Brake Disc - CROSS-CENTER PRODUCT 5100-150

Enhance your vehicle's braking performance with this high-quality rear brake disc from CROSS-CENTER PRODUCT. Engineered for durability and reliability, this disc provides consistent stopping power for your off-road adventures.

Key Features:

  • Type: Rear Brake Disc
  • Brand: CC Products
  • Outer Diameter: 220 mm
  • Inner Diameter: 110 mm
  • Thickness: 3 mm
  • Number of Bolt Holes: 8
  • Bolt Hole Diameter: 6.5 mm
  • Pitch: 127 mm
  • Countersink Angle: 90 degrees
  • Bolt Article Number: 1083-10

Cross Reference Numbers: 41080-1187

Note: This part is for off-road use only.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1