2Bros Parts

DISC BRAKE REAR KX KXF CC, CROSS-CENTER 5100-226

£71.93Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

DISC BRAKE REAR CC PRODUCTS CROSS-CENTER 5100-226. Approximate size: Outer Diameter 240mm, Inner Diameter 115mm, PCD 133mm, Holes 4x10.5mm, Thickness 4mm. Cross reference numbers: 41080-1514, K410, 8-01514, MX-05531W-REAR, KW41RID.

Specifications
SKU
40-255.C.WAVE
Brand
CC Products
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (87)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2007
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2008
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2009
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2010
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2011
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2012
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2013
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2014
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2015
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2016
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2017
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2018
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2019
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2020
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2021
KAWASAKIKX 1252003
KAWASAKIKX 1252004
KAWASAKIKX 1252005
KAWASAKIKX 1252006
KAWASAKIKX 1252007
KAWASAKIKX 1252008
KAWASAKIKX 2502003
KAWASAKIKX 2502004
KAWASAKIKX 2502005
KAWASAKIKX 2502006
KAWASAKIKX 2502007
KAWASAKIKX 2502008
KAWASAKIKX 2502019
KAWASAKIKX 2502021
KAWASAKIKX 2502022
KAWASAKIKX 2502023
KAWASAKIKX 2502024
KAWASAKIKX 2502025
KAWASAKIKX 250F2004
KAWASAKIKX 250F2005
KAWASAKIKX 250F2006
KAWASAKIKX 250F2007
KAWASAKIKX 250F2008
KAWASAKIKX 250F2009
KAWASAKIKX 250F2010
KAWASAKIKX 250F2011
KAWASAKIKX 250F2012
KAWASAKIKX 250F2013
KAWASAKIKX 250F2014
KAWASAKIKX 250F2015
KAWASAKIKX 250F2016
KAWASAKIKX 250F2017
KAWASAKIKX 250F2018
KAWASAKIKX 250F2019
KAWASAKIKX 250F2020
KAWASAKIKX 250X2021
KAWASAKIKX 250X2022
KAWASAKIKX 250X2023
KAWASAKIKX 250X2024
KAWASAKIKX 250X2025
KAWASAKIKX 450F2006
KAWASAKIKX 450F2007
KAWASAKIKX 450F2008
KAWASAKIKX 450F2009
KAWASAKIKX 450F2010
KAWASAKIKX 450F2011
KAWASAKIKX 450F2012
KAWASAKIKX 450F2013
KAWASAKIKX 450F2014
KAWASAKIKX 450F2015
KAWASAKIKX 450F2016
KAWASAKIKX 450F2017
KAWASAKIKX 450F2018
KAWASAKIKX 450F2024
KAWASAKIKX 450F2025
KAWASAKIKX 450X2021
KAWASAKIKX 450X2022
KAWASAKIKX 450X2023
KAWASAKIKX 450X2024
KAWASAKIKX 450X2025
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502010
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502011
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502012
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502013
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502014
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502015
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502016
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502017
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502018
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502004
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502005
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502006
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Disc
Variant Id
238035
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

CC Products Rear Wave Brake Disc

Upgrade your braking performance with the CC Products Rear Wave Brake Disc. Designed for superior stopping power and heat dissipation, this high-quality brake disc is a perfect replacement for your worn-out or underperforming original equipment.

The unique wave design helps to keep the brake pads clean and reduces heat buildup, ensuring consistent braking performance even under demanding conditions. This disc is constructed from durable materials to provide longevity and reliable operation.

Key Features:

  • Wave Rotor Design: Promotes better cooling and self-cleaning for enhanced braking efficiency.
  • High-Quality Construction: Built for durability and consistent performance.
  • Direct Replacement: Engineered for a precise fit, simplifying installation.
  • Optimized Performance: Delivers improved stopping power and modulation.

Approximate Dimensions:

  • Outside Diameter (OD): 240mm
  • Inside Diameter (ID): 115mm
  • Pitch Circle Diameter (PCD): 133mm
  • Number of Holes: 4
  • Hole Diameter: 10.5mm
  • Thickness: 4mm
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1