2Bros Parts

DISC BRAKE FRONT KX KXF CC, CROSS-CENTER 5100-224

£71.93Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Front brake disc with a wave look. Cross reference numbers: PSYCHIC MX-05539W, CROSS-CENTER 5100-224.

Specifications
SKU
40-126.C.WAVE
Brand
CC Products
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (48)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2007
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2008
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2009
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2010
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2011
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2012
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2013
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2014
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2015
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2016
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2017
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2018
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2019
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2020
KAWASAKIKLX 450R2021
KAWASAKIKX 1252006
KAWASAKIKX 1252007
KAWASAKIKX 1252008
KAWASAKIKX 2502006
KAWASAKIKX 2502007
KAWASAKIKX 2502008
KAWASAKIKX 250F2006
KAWASAKIKX 250F2007
KAWASAKIKX 250F2008
KAWASAKIKX 250F2009
KAWASAKIKX 250F2010
KAWASAKIKX 250F2011
KAWASAKIKX 250F2012
KAWASAKIKX 250F2013
KAWASAKIKX 250F2014
KAWASAKIKX 450F2006
KAWASAKIKX 450F2007
KAWASAKIKX 450F2008
KAWASAKIKX 450F2009
KAWASAKIKX 450F2010
KAWASAKIKX 450F2011
KAWASAKIKX 450F2012
KAWASAKIKX 450F2013
KAWASAKIKX 450F2014
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502010
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502011
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502012
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502013
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502014
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502015
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502016
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502017
KAWASAKIKXE F 4502018
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Disc
Variant Id
237613
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

CC Products Wave Front Brake Disc for Kawasaki

Upgrade your braking performance with the CC Products Wave Front Brake Disc. Designed with a distinctive wave pattern, this disc not only enhances the aesthetics of your motorcycle but also contributes to improved braking efficiency.

This front brake disc is manufactured by CC Products, a trusted name in motorcycle parts. The unique wave design helps to dissipate heat more effectively, reducing the risk of brake fade during demanding riding conditions. It also offers better self-cleaning properties, ensuring consistent performance even in challenging environments.

Key Features:

  • Wave rotor design for enhanced heat dissipation and self-cleaning.
  • Direct replacement for original equipment.
  • High-quality construction for durability and reliable stopping power.
  • Improves motorcycle's braking performance.
  • Distinctive "wave look" adds a performance-oriented style to your bike.

This front brake disc is a crucial component for maintaining optimal control and safety on your motorcycle. Experience superior stopping power and a stylish upgrade with the CC Products Wave Front Brake Disc.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1