2Bros Parts

DDS Pro Shock Absorber, Kawasaki ZX-6R 2009> ZX-6R 636 2013>, K-TECH 255-011-150-010

£1,442.71

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

DDS Pro Shock Absorber. K-Tech 255-011-150-010.

Specifications
SKU
84-4091
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (18)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIZX R 6002009
KAWASAKIZX R 6002010
KAWASAKIZX R 6002011
KAWASAKIZX R 6002012
KAWASAKIZX R 6002013
KAWASAKIZX R 6002014
KAWASAKIZX R 6002015
KAWASAKIZX R 6002016
KAWASAKIZX R 6002017
KAWASAKIZX R 6002018
KAWASAKIZX R 6002019
KAWASAKIZX R 6362013
KAWASAKIZX R 6362014
KAWASAKIZX R 6362015
KAWASAKIZX R 6362016
KAWASAKIZX R 6362017
KAWASAKIZX R 6362018
KAWASAKIZX R 6362019
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Absorbers
Variant Id
290531
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech DDS Pro Shock Absorber

Elevate your motorcycle's performance with the K-Tech DDS Pro Shock Absorber. Engineered for precision and responsiveness, this high-performance shock absorber is designed to provide superior damping and control for demanding riding conditions. Experience enhanced stability, improved traction, and a more connected feel to the road.

Key Features:

  • DDS Technology: Features K-Tech's renowned Dynamic Damping System (DDS) for exceptional performance.
  • High-Quality Construction: Built with premium materials for durability and long-lasting performance.
  • Adjustability: Offers extensive adjustability to fine-tune suspension settings for various riding styles and track conditions.
  • Improved Handling: Designed to enhance your motorcycle's handling, cornering, and overall stability.
  • Direct Fit: Engineered for a seamless integration with compatible motorcycle models.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock