2Bros Parts

DDS Lite Shock Absorber, Honda NSF250R 2012> RS125 1998-2011, K-TECH 245-012-130-005

£1,108.25

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

DDS Lite Shock Absorber. K-TECH 245-012-130-005.

Specifications
SKU
84-4061
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (24)

MakeModelYear
HONDANSF R 2502012
HONDANSF R 2502013
HONDANSF R 2502014
HONDANSF R 2502015
HONDANSF R 2502016
HONDANSF R 2502017
HONDANSF R 2502018
HONDANSF R 2502019
HONDARS R 1251996
HONDARS R 1251997
HONDARS R 1251998
HONDARS R 1251999
HONDARS R 1252000
HONDARS R 1252001
HONDARS R 1252002
HONDARS R 1252003
HONDARS R 1252004
HONDARS R 1252005
HONDARS R 1252006
HONDARS R 1252007
HONDARS R 1252008
HONDARS R 1252009
HONDARS R 1252010
HONDARS R 1252011
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Absorbers
Variant Id
290501
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech DDS Lite Shock Absorber

The K-Tech DDS Lite Shock Absorber is a high-performance suspension component designed to elevate the handling and responsiveness of your motorcycle. Engineered for precision and durability, this shock absorber offers a significant upgrade over stock units, providing improved damping control and stability.

Key Features:

  • DDS Lite Technology: Incorporates K-Tech's advanced damping system for superior control in various riding conditions.
  • Adjustable Compression and Rebound Damping: Allows for fine-tuning of suspension characteristics to match rider preference and track conditions.
  • Spring Preload Adjustment: Enables easy adjustment of the rear ride height and suspension sag.
  • High-Quality Construction: Built with premium materials for longevity and consistent performance.
  • Lightweight Design: Contributes to overall motorcycle agility without compromising strength.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock