2Bros Parts

COMPLETE GASKET KIT TRAXTER 500/650 00-05, ATHENA P400070850002 BOMBARDIER

£86.08Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

ATHENA Complete Gasket Kit, oil seals not included. Engineered in Italy using the latest generation lasers for perfect cutting quality. Features include low moisture absorption, highest mechanical resistance, resistance to oils and gasoline, resistance to high temperatures and pressures, and easy removal. This kit includes all necessary gaskets for a complete engine overhaul. Net Weight (Kg) 0.40. Partner OEM code ROTAX 711296372.

Specifications
SKU
28-6840.ATH
Brand
Athena
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (9)

MakeModelYear
BOMBARDIERTRAXTER 5002000
BOMBARDIERTRAXTER 5002001
BOMBARDIERTRAXTER 5002002
BOMBARDIERTRAXTER 5002003
BOMBARDIERTRAXTER 5002004
BOMBARDIERTRAXTER 5002005
BOMBARDIERTRAXTER 6502000
CAN-AM650 Traxter2000
CAN-AMDEFENDER TRAXTER 6502000
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Gasket - Full Set
Variant Id
231414
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Athena Complete Engine Gasket Kit

Restore your engine to peak performance with the Athena Complete Gasket Kit. Engineered in Italy, this premium gasket set is designed for a perfect fit and reliable sealing. Athena leverages over 40 years of experience and advanced manufacturing techniques, including laser cutting and surface treatments, to ensure exceptional quality and durability.

This comprehensive kit includes all the essential gaskets for a complete engine overhaul. Athena gaskets are known for their superior mechanical resistance, low moisture absorption, and excellent resilience to oils, gasoline, high temperatures, and pressures. They are also designed for easy removal, simplifying future maintenance.

Key Features:

  • Complete engine gasket set for comprehensive overhaul.
  • Engineered in Italy with extensive manufacturing expertise.
  • Produced using high-precision laser cutting for a perfect fit.
  • Surface treatments applied to ensure optimal sealing in critical areas.
  • Materials selected for high mechanical strength and resistance.
  • Low moisture absorption.
  • Resistant to oils, gasoline, high temperatures, and pressures.
  • Designed for easy removal.
  • Oil seals are not included in this kit.

Weight: 0.40 Kg

Partner OEM Code: ROTAX 711296372

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1