2Bros Parts

CLUTCH PACK TORQ DRIVE 08-20 SUZUKI GSX 1300 R HAYABUSA REKLUSE RMS-2806000

£608.68

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Out of Stock

The Rekluse Torq Drive clutch pack increases torque capacity by fitting more friction disks within the OEM clutch footprint, enabling full power utilisation without requiring stiffer springs or lock-up devices. This clutch pack includes up to 6 additional friction disks, offering up to 50% stronger clutch engagement with no increase in lever effort. It provides smoother shifting for improved riding experience and enhanced lever feel for optimal control. Engineered to eliminate slip, it is tunable to manage high horsepower engines effectively. Features steel core friction disks for better heat dissipation and longer clutch life, and comes with Rekluse sleeves to prevent clutch basket wear and notching.

Specifications
SKU
RK-RMS2806000
Brand
Rekluse
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (13)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002008
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002009
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002010
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002011
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002012
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002013
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002014
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002015
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002016
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002017
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002018
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002019
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002020
General Product Group
Clutch & Transmission
General Product Type
Clutch Kits & Plates
Variant Id
343173
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Rekluse Clutch Pack Torq Drive RMS-2806000

The Rekluse Clutch Pack Torq Drive, part number RMS-2806000, is an advanced clutch upgrade designed to significantly enhance the performance and longevity of your motorcycle's clutch system. This innovative clutch pack allows for the inclusion of more friction discs within the original clutch basket dimensions. This increased disc count directly translates to a higher torque capacity, enabling your engine to utilize its full power potential without the need for more aggressive clutch springs or additional lock-up devices.

Key Features:

  • Increased Torque Capacity: Fits up to six additional friction discs, resulting in up to a 50% stronger clutch engagement.
  • No Increase in Lever Effort: Despite the enhanced engagement, the lever effort remains unchanged, maintaining comfortable operation.
  • Smoother Shifting: Experience improved gear changes for a more seamless riding experience.
  • Enhanced Lever Feel: Offers a more precise and responsive lever feel, giving you optimal control.
  • Eliminates Slip: Engineered to prevent clutch slip, even with high horsepower engines, and is tunable for effective power management.
  • Steel Core Friction Discs: Features friction discs with steel cores for superior heat dissipation and extended clutch life.
  • Prevents Clutch Basket Wear: Includes Rekluse sleeves designed to protect the clutch basket from wear and notching.

This Torq Drive Clutch Pack is an ideal upgrade for riders seeking the highest level of clutch performance. It ensures robust engagement, efficient power transfer, and improved durability, making it suitable for demanding street riding and high-performance applications. The racing-proven technology behind the Torq Drive system provides both superior performance and extended longevity for your clutch.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock