2Bros Parts

CLUTCH LEVER BLADE SUZUKI SILVER MOTION PRO 14-0402

£16.00Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This silver OEM-style clutch lever is manufactured from high-quality A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium, offering reliable strength and durability. Finished with a hard coating, it is designed to exceed OEM specifications, resist breakage, and fit the original equipment perch precisely. Features include an OEM style silver clutch lever fabricated from A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium with a durable hard-coated finish. Built to resist breakage and fits OEM perch. Specifications include colour silver, material A-360 aluminium, and position clutch. Cross-reference OEM part numbers are 57621-38A02 and Motion Pro 14-0402.

Specifications
SKU
13-2803.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (69)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSF S 12001997
SUZUKIGSF S 12001998
SUZUKIGSF S 12001999
SUZUKIGSF S 12002000
SUZUKIGSF SA 12001997
SUZUKIGSX 11001989
SUZUKIGSX 11001990
SUZUKIGSX 11001991
SUZUKIGSX 11001992
SUZUKIGSX 11001993
SUZUKIGSX 11001994
SUZUKIGSX 11001995
SUZUKIGSX 11001996
SUZUKIGSX 11001997
SUZUKIGSX 11001998
SUZUKIGSX G 11001991
SUZUKIGSX G 11001992
SUZUKIGSX G 11001993
SUZUKIRF R 9001994
SUZUKIRF R 9001995
SUZUKIRF R 9001996
SUZUKIRF R 9001997
SUZUKIRF RZ 9001994
SUZUKIRF RZ 9001995
SUZUKIRF RZ 9001996
SUZUKIRF RZ 9001997
SUZUKIVS GL 8001992
SUZUKIVS GL 8001993
SUZUKIVS GL 8001994
SUZUKIVS GL 8001995
SUZUKIVS GL 8001996
SUZUKIVS GL 8001997
SUZUKIVS GL 8001998
SUZUKIVS GL 8001999
SUZUKIVS GL 8002000
SUZUKIVS GL 8002001
SUZUKIVS GL 8002002
SUZUKIVS GL 8002003
SUZUKIVS GL 8002004
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002005
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002006
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002007
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002008
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002009
SUZUKIVS GLEF 7001986
SUZUKIVS GLEF 7001987
SUZUKIVS GLEP 7001986
SUZUKIVS GLEP 7001987
SUZUKIVS GLF 14001987
SUZUKIVS GLF 7001986
SUZUKIVS GLF 7001987
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001996
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001997
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001998
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001999
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002000
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002001
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002002
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002003
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002004
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501988
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501989
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501990
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501991
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002005
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002006
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002007
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002008
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002009
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213581
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Silver Clutch Lever Blade

This is an OEM-style clutch lever designed to offer reliable performance and durability. Manufactured from high-quality A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum, it provides excellent strength. The lever features a durable hard-coated finish and is engineered to exceed original equipment specifications and resist breakage. It is designed for a precise fit on the original equipment perch.

Key Features:

  • OEM style clutch lever
  • Constructed from A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum
  • Features a durable hard-coated finish
  • Built to resist breakage
  • Designed for precise fitment on the original equipment perch

Specifications:

  • Color: Silver
  • Material: A-360 Aluminum
  • Position: Clutch

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 57621-38A02
  • Motion Pro 14-0402
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1