2Bros Parts

CLUTCH LEVER BLADE SILVER YAMAHA MOTION PRO 14-0544

£18.91Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This silver OEM-style clutch lever is manufactured from high-quality A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium, ensuring strength and durability. It features a durable hard-coated finish and is designed to exceed OEM specifications, offering a direct fit to the original equipment perch while resisting breakage. Specifications include: Colour Silver, Material A-360 aluminium, Position Clutch. Cross-reference OEM Part Numbers: Motion Pro 14-0544.

Specifications
SKU
13-2857.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (23)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAXVS 11002001
YAMAHAXVS 11002002
YAMAHAXVS 11002003
YAMAHAXVS 11002004
YAMAHAXVS 11002005
YAMAHAXVS 11002006
YAMAHAXVS 11002007
YAMAHAXVS 11002008
YAMAHAXVS 11002009
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6501998
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6501999
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502000
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502001
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502002
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502003
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502004
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502005
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502006
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502007
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502008
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502009
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502010
YAMAHAXVS CUSTOM 6502011
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213599
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Clutch Lever Blade Silver

This OEM-style clutch lever is crafted from premium A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum for exceptional strength and longevity. Its durable hard-coated finish not only enhances its appearance but also provides superior protection. Engineered to surpass original equipment manufacturer specifications, this lever ensures a precise fit onto your stock perch and is built to resist breakage, offering reliability for your ride.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement clutch lever with an OEM style.
  • Constructed from high-strength A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum.
  • Features a robust hard-coated finish for enhanced durability.
  • Designed to resist breakage, providing increased reliability.
  • Intended for a direct fit onto the original equipment clutch perch.

Specifications

  • Color: Silver
  • Material: A-360 Aluminum
  • Position: Clutch

Cross-Reference Information

  • Manufacturer Part Number: Motion Pro 14-0544
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1