2Bros Parts

CLUTCH KIT RADIUSX 99-07 SUZUKI GSX 1300 R HAYABUSA REKLUSE RMS-6306001

£1,106.16Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Free UK delivery 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

The Rekluse Clutch Kit RadiusX RMS-6306001 features a centrifugal auto clutch using Torq Drive and EXP technologies, allowing for more discs in the stock space for optimized performance. It provides seamless engagement, maximizes power transfer, and maintains full manual control without requiring modifications to stock components. This kit allows riders to start and stop in gear without using the clutch lever, reducing stalling and enhancing power delivery for improved ride performance and efficient control in traffic and low-speed operations. The Torq Drive clutch pack increases torque capacity, while Rekluse sleeves prevent clutch basket wear. Traditional clutch lever operation with full manual override is maintained. Shifting remains unchanged, and clutch lever use is recommended for gear changes. This clutch kit is an enhancement for improved clutch reliability and performance. It weighs 2400 grams and is manufactured by Rekluse.

Specifications
SKU
RK-RMS6306001
Brand
Rekluse
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (9)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13001999
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002000
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002001
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002002
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002003
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002004
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002005
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002006
SUZUKIGSX R HAYABUSA 13002007
General Product Group
Clutch & Transmission
General Product Type
Clutch Kits & Plates
Variant Id
343378
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Rekluse Clutch Kit RadiusX RMS-6306001

The Rekluse Clutch Kit RadiusX is a cutting-edge auto clutch system designed to enhance your motorcycle's clutch performance. It seamlessly integrates Torq Drive and EXP technologies, allowing for more clutch discs within the standard clutch space. This optimization results in superior clutch engagement and maximum power transfer, all while preserving your ability to manually control the clutch.

Key Features:

  • Provides precise and consistent clutch engagement for improved control.
  • Enables riders to start and stop while in gear without using the clutch lever, greatly reducing the risk of stalling.
  • Boosts power delivery for a more responsive and exhilarating ride.
  • Offers superior control in challenging traffic situations and low-speed maneuvers.
  • Features the Torq Drive® clutch pack, which significantly increases torque capacity and optimizes power transfer.
  • Includes Rekluse sleeves designed to prevent wear and notching of the clutch basket.
  • Maintains traditional clutch lever operation, providing full manual override capability when desired.
  • Designed for a direct fit, requiring no modifications to existing stock components.
  • The transmission shifting mechanism remains unchanged; clutch lever usage is still recommended for gear changes.

This RadiusX clutch kit is an ideal upgrade for riders seeking enhanced clutch reliability and performance across a variety of riding conditions. For optimal results and functionality, it is recommended to follow the manufacturer's installation guidelines or seek assistance from a professional mechanic.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1