2Bros Parts

CLUTCH CABLE TERMINATOR HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTION PRO 06-0147 38621-86A

£30.25

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Motion Pro Terminator LW clutch cable designed as an OEM-style replacement with longitudinally-wound housing for precise lever feel. Features include a compression-resistant housing, a low-friction PE liner for smooth movement, and an in-line adjuster for convenient fine-tuning. The cable provides smooth and consistent clutch operation and comes with premium chrome-plated fittings. Specifications include a housing length of 1,554 mm, a free inner wire length of 66 mm, and an in-line adjuster located 584 mm from the transmission. The outer material is black vinyl. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 38621-86A, 38621-86, 38621-88A, 38621-88, Motion Pro 06-0147.

Specifications
SKU
14-7190.MP.LW
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (26)

MakeModelYear
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831987
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831992
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831993
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831994
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831995
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831988
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831989
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831990
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831991
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831992
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831993
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831994
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831995
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001988
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001989
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001990
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001991
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001992
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001993
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001994
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001996
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001997
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001998
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001999
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER EVOLUTION 11001986
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER EVOLUTION 11001987
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Clutch Cable
Variant Id
217896
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Terminator LW Clutch Cable for Harley-Davidson

This black vinyl clutch cable is a Terminator LW (longitudinally-wound) OEM-style replacement designed to match stock routing and dimensions. It features a compression-resistant housing, a low-friction liner, and an in-line adjuster positioned for easy access to deliver smooth, precise clutch actuation.

Key Features:

  • Longitudinally-wound housing resists compression under load for a precise lever feel.
  • Durable PE liner ensures smooth cable movement.
  • Providessmooth and consistent clutch operation.
  • Featurespremium chrome-plated fittings.
  • Convenientin-line adjuster is positioned for easy fine-tuning.

Specifications:

  • Housing length: 1,554 mm
  • Free (exposed inner wire) length: 66 mm
  • In-line adjuster location: 584 mm from transmission
  • Cable type: Clutch
  • Outer material/finish: Black vinyl, longitudinally-wound housing

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 38621-86A
  • 38621-86
  • 38621-88A
  • 38621-88
  • Motion Pro 06-0147
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1