2Bros Parts

CABLE THROTTLE KIT 2001-2003 YAMAHA YFM600 MOTION PRO 01-0739

£16.80Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Throttle cable kit. Black vinyl. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Inner nylon sleeve for longer life and smooth operation.

Specifications
SKU
14-0916.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (9)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAYFM 6001998
YAMAHAYFM 6001999
YAMAHAYFM 6002000
YAMAHAYFM 6002001
YAMAHAYFM RAPTOR 6602001
YAMAHAYFM RAPTOR 6602002
YAMAHAYFM RAPTOR 6602003
YAMAHAYFM RAPTOR 6602004
YAMAHAYFM RAPTOR 6602005
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
215214
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Black Vinyl Throttle Cable Kit

This Motion Pro throttle cable is designed as a direct replacement part, ensuring reliable performance. It is constructed with a black vinyl, coil-wound housing for durability and a clean aesthetic. Featuring an inner nylon sleeve, this cable promotes longer life and exceptionally smooth operation, meeting or exceeding original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards.

This cable is utilized in Motion Pro kit 01-0054.

  • Black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality
  • Inner nylon sleeve for longer life and smooth operation
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1