2Bros Parts

CABLE THROTTLE GAS GAS, VENHILL G06-4-006, TXT RAGA 2011-2014

£17.22

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Venhill Throttle Cable G06-4-006.

Specifications
SKU
14-5477.VH
Brand
Venhill
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
GAS-GASRAGA REPLICA 2802011
GAS-GASRAGA REPLICA 2802012
GAS-GASRAGA REPLICA 2802013
GAS-GASRAGA REPLICA 2802014
GAS-GASRAGA REPLICA 3002011
GAS-GASRAGA REPLICA 3002012
GAS-GASRAGA REPLICA 3002013
GAS-GASRAGA REPLICA 3002014
GAS-GASTXT RACING 1252011
GAS-GASTXT RACING 1252014
GAS-GASTXT RACING 1252015
GAS-GASTXT RACING 2502014
GAS-GASTXT RACING 2502015
GAS-GASTXT RACING 2802011
GAS-GASTXT RACING 2802014
GAS-GASTXT RACING 2802015
GAS-GASTXT RACING 3002011
GAS-GASTXT RACING 3002014
GAS-GASTXT RACING 3002015
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
285651
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Venhill Throttle Cable for GASGAS TXT Models

This is a high-quality throttle cable manufactured by Venhill, designed as a direct replacement for your GASGAS TXT motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • Durable construction for reliable performance
  • Ensures smooth throttle operation
  • Designed for specific GASGAS TXT models

Specifications:

  • Manufacturer: Venhill
  • Cable Type: Throttle Cable
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1