2Bros Parts

CABLE SPEEDO HONDA XR CBR CX GL MOTION PRO 02-0280

£14.77

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This replacement speedometer cable is constructed with durable materials and designed to meet or exceed OEM quality. It features a black vinyl coil-wound housing and a nylon-lined inner sleeve for smooth and reliable operation over extended use. Features include a black vinyl coil-wound housing and an inner nylon sleeve for longer life and smooth operation. Specifications include black color and coil-wound housing type. Cross-reference OEM Part Numbers: 44830-GCB-000, 44830-MY6-670, 44830-MZ1-000, Motion Pro 02-0280.

Specifications
SKU
14-0903
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (58)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB A 7501976
HONDACB A 7501977
HONDACB A 7501978
HONDACB C 9001980
HONDACBR F 10001990
HONDACBR F 10001991
HONDACBR F 10001993
HONDACBR F 10001994
HONDACBR F 10001995
HONDACBR F 10001996
HONDACM A 4501982
HONDACM C 4501982
HONDACX C 5001982
HONDAGB 5001989
HONDAGB 5001990
HONDAGL 10001975
HONDAGL 10001976
HONDAGL 10001977
HONDAGL 10001978
HONDAGL 10001979
HONDAGL 5001981
HONDAGL 5001982
HONDAXL 2501974
HONDAXL 2501975
HONDAXL 2501976
HONDAXL 3501974
HONDAXL 3501975
HONDAXL 3501976
HONDAXL 3501977
HONDAXR 250R1981
HONDAXR 250R1982
HONDAXR 5001980
HONDAXR 500R1981
HONDAXR 500R1982
HONDAXR 650L1993
HONDAXR 650L1994
HONDAXR 650L1995
HONDAXR 650L1996
HONDAXR 650L1997
HONDAXR 650L1998
HONDAXR 650L1999
HONDAXR 650L2000
HONDAXR 650L2001
HONDAXR 650L2002
HONDAXR 650L2003
HONDAXR 650L2004
HONDAXR 650L2005
HONDAXR 650L2006
HONDAXR 650L2007
HONDAXR 650L2008
HONDAXR 650L2009
HONDAXR 650L2012
HONDAXR 650L2013
HONDAXR 650L2014
HONDAXR 650L2015
HONDAXR 650L2016
HONDAXR 650L2017
HONDAXR 650L2018
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
215197
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Speedometer Cable for Honda Motorcycles

This replacement speedometer cable is engineered for durability and performance, designed to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards. It features a robust black vinyl coil-wound housing that protects the internal components and ensures longevity.

Key Features:

  • High-quality replacement speedometer cable
  • Durable black vinyl coil-wound housing for protection
  • Inner nylon sleeve promotes smooth operation and extends cable life
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality specifications

Specifications:

  • Color: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Function: Speedometer Cable

Compatible OEM Part Numbers:

  • 44830-GCB-000
  • 44830-MY6-670
  • 44830-MZ1-000
  • Motion Pro 02-0280
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1