2Bros Parts

CABLE GEARSHIFT POLARIS, 7081990 POLARIS RANGER, BRONCO AT-05394

£54.05

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Gearshift cable 3.457m. This Bronco gearshift cable is produced by the OEM supplier, a certified ISO/TS16949 factory. Made of black PVC outer insulation, the inner core is composed of solid steel to reduce cable stretch and compression. Part No. 14-5957.BR. Cross reference numbers: 7081990, 7081866.

Specifications
SKU
14-5957.BR
Brand
Bronco
Availability
In Stock (12)

Fitments (15)

MakeModelYear
POLARISRANGER CREW 9002014
POLARISRANGER CREW 9002015
POLARISRANGER CREW 9002016
POLARISRANGER CREW 9002017
POLARISRANGER CREW 9002018
POLARISRANGER CREW DIESEL 10002015
POLARISRANGER CREW DIESEL 10002016
POLARISRANGER CREW DIESEL 10002017
POLARISRANGER CREW DIESEL 10002018
POLARISRANGER CREW FULL SIZE 5702015
POLARISRANGER CREW FULL SIZE 5702016
POLARISRANGER CREW FULL SIZE 5702017
POLARISRANGER CREW FULL SIZE 5702018
POLARISRANGER XP CREW 10002017
POLARISRANGER XP CREW 10002018
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Gear Shift Cable
Variant Id
217039
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Bronco Gearshift Cable

This gearshift cable is a direct replacement designed for specific Polaris applications. Unlike traditional UTV linkages, this cable offers improved durability and performance, addressing common issues like cable stretch and wear at connection points.

Key Features:

  • Durable black PVC outer insulation for protection against the elements.
  • Solid steel inner core engineered to minimize cable stretch and compression.
  • Manufactured by an OEM supplier adhering to ISO/TS16949 certification standards.
  • Designed to provide a reliable and responsive gear shifting experience.
  • Replaces Polaris part number 7081990 and 7081866.
  • Cable length: 3.457 meters.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1