2Bros Parts

CABLE CLUTCH RM125 RM250, VENHILL S01-3-037

£28.12Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Venhill S01-3-037 black clutch cable. Made in the United Kingdom. Features a PTFE Teflon liner in the conduit for reduced friction and heat resistance, ensuring smooth operation. Inner wire is multi-strand for flexibility and strength. Venhill Featherlight cables. Part No. 14-123.VH.

Specifications
SKU
14-123.VH
Brand
Venhill
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (6)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIRM 1251994
SUZUKIRM 1251995
SUZUKIRM 1251996
SUZUKIRM 1251997
SUZUKIRM 2501994
SUZUKIRM 2501995
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Clutch Cable
Variant Id
215395
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Venhill Black Clutch Cable S01-3-037

Enhance your motorcycle's performance and feel with this high-quality Venhill Black Clutch Cable. Designed for smooth operation and durability, this cable is a direct replacement for your original part.

Key Features:

  • Premium Construction: Manufactured in the United Kingdom by Venhill, known for their expertise in control cables.
  • Smooth Operation: Features a PTFE Teflon liner within the conduit, significantly reducing friction and resisting heat for an exceptionally smooth clutch pull.
  • Enhanced Durability: The inner wire is constructed with multiple strands, providing both flexibility and superior strength for a longer lifespan.
  • Featherlight Feel: Designed as part of Venhill's Featherlight cable range, offering a lighter and more responsive clutch action.
  • Durable Black Finish: A robust black outer casing provides protection and a clean aesthetic.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1