2Bros Parts

CABLE CLUTCH GSX-R600 1100 04-0227 58200-35F10

£6.11

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

MTX Clutch Cable MTXC05028. Part number 14-6727.MTX.

Specifications
SKU
14-6727.MTX
Brand
MTX Parts
Availability
In Stock (24)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 6001997
SUZUKIGSX R 6001998
SUZUKIGSX R 6001999
SUZUKIGSX R 6002000
SUZUKIGSX R 6002001
SUZUKIGSX R 6002002
SUZUKIGSX R 6002003
SUZUKIGSX R 7501996
SUZUKIGSX R 7501997
SUZUKIGSX R 7501998
SUZUKIGSX R 7501999
SUZUKIGSX R 7502000
SUZUKIGSX R 7502001
SUZUKIGSX R 7502002
SUZUKIGSX R 7502003
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002001
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002002
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002003
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002004
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Clutch Cable
Variant Id
315252
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

MTX Clutch Cable for Suzuki Motorcycles

This high-quality MTX clutch cable is designed to provide reliable and smooth operation for your motorcycle. Engineered for durability and performance, it ensures consistent clutch engagement.

Key Features:

  • Durable Construction: Built with robust materials to withstand the demands of regular use.
  • Smooth Operation: Designed for precise and effortless clutch lever action.
  • Direct Replacement: Manufactured to meet or exceed original equipment specifications for a perfect fit.
  • Brand: MTX Parts
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1