2Bros Parts

BRAKE PADS SINTERED PROX, PROX 37.208502

£20.00Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

ProX sintered brake pads are manufactured using a precise sintering process that fuses metallic particles under heat and pressure, resulting in brake pads with exceptional durability and high-temperature resistance. These pads provide strong, controllable braking power and are designed with different compounds for front and rear applications: a softer compound for the front and a harder compound for the rear. ProX offers a full range of sintered brake pads for motocross, dirt bikes, and ATVs. Compatible Part Number: ProX 37.208502.

Specifications
SKU
39-373.H.PROX
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (36)

MakeModelYear
HONDATRX ER 4502006
HONDATRX ER 4502007
HONDATRX ER 4502008
HONDATRX ER 4502009
HONDATRX ER 4502010
HONDATRX ER 4502011
HONDATRX ER 4502012
HONDATRX ER 4502013
HONDATRX ER 4502014
HONDATRX F RINCON 6502003
HONDATRX F RINCON 6502004
HONDATRX F RINCON 6502005
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802006
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802007
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802008
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802009
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802010
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802011
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802012
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802013
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802014
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802015
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802016
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802017
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802018
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802019
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802020
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802021
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802022
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802023
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502004
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502005
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502006
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502007
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502008
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502009
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Pads
Variant Id
237062
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Sintered Brake Pads

ProX sintered brake pads are manufactured using a precise sintering process that fuses metallic particles under heat and pressure, resulting in brake pads with exceptional durability and high-temperature resistance. These pads provide strong, controllable braking power and are designed with different compounds for front and rear applications: a softer compound for the front and a harder compound for the rear. ProX offers a full range of sintered brake pads for motocross, dirt bikes, and ATVs, available from ready stock.

Key Features:

  • Manufactured through a strict sintering process for superior durability and heat resistance.
  • Strong, controllable braking performance with extended lifespan.
  • Softer compound front pads and harder compound rear pads for optimized performance.
  • Complete range available for MX, dirt bikes, and ATVs.

Specifications:

  • Compatible Part Number: ProX 37.208502
  • Weight: 198 grams
  • Manufacturer: Pro-X Racing
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1