2Bros Parts

BRAKE PADS SINTERED PROX, PROX 37.167102

£20.00Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

ProX sintered brake pads are produced using a strict sintering process where metallic particles are fused together with heat and pressure. These sintered brake pads exhibit superior material properties, resisting high temperatures during heavy braking and offering greater durability than organic pads. ProX sintered brake pads provide strong, controllable braking power combined with a long lifespan. They are designed with a softer compound for front applications and a slightly harder compound for rear applications. A complete range of sintered brake pads for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV applications is available from stock.

Specifications
SKU
39-456.H.PROX
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (8)

MakeModelYear
POLARISOUTLAW 5252007
POLARISOUTLAW 5252008
POLARISOUTLAW 5252009
POLARISOUTLAW 5252010
POLARISOUTLAW 5252011
POLARISOUTLAW MXR 4502008
POLARISOUTLAW MXR 4502009
POLARISOUTLAW MXR 4502010
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Pads
Variant Id
237290
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Sintered Brake Pads

Experience superior braking performance with ProX Sintered Brake Pads. Manufactured using a rigorous sintering process, these pads fuse metallic particles under heat and pressure to create a material with exceptional properties. Sintered pads offer enhanced durability and superior resistance to high temperatures, making them ideal for demanding braking situations compared to organic brake pads.

The ProX Sintered Brake Pads provide strong, controllable braking power with an extended lifespan. These pads are engineered with a softer compound for front applications and a slightly harder compound for rear applications, ensuring optimal performance across your braking system. A comprehensive selection of sintered brake pads for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV applications is readily available.

Key Features:

  • Sintered construction for robust and controllable braking power.
  • Engineered for long-lasting durability.
  • Soffer compound for front brake applications.
  • Slightly harder compound for rear brake applications.
  • High resistance to high temperatures during heavy braking.
  • Designed for MX, Dirtbike, and ATV use.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1