2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE YAMAHA SILVER MOTION PRO 14-0509

£16.98

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Silver front brake lever crafted from A-360 aluminum for enhanced strength and durability. Features a hard-coated finish and is designed to exceed OEM standards. Built to resist breakage and ensures direct fitment with the OEM perch for reliable operation. Model: OEM Style Brake Lever. Colour: Silver. Material: Aluminium. Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers: 14-0509.

Specifications
SKU
13-2862.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (66)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHARD 4001979
YAMAHAXJ 7001985
YAMAHAXJ 7001986
YAMAHAXV 10001985
YAMAHAXV 11001986
YAMAHAXV 11001987
YAMAHAXV 11001988
YAMAHAXV 11001989
YAMAHAXV 11001990
YAMAHAXV 11001991
YAMAHAXV 11001992
YAMAHAXV 11001993
YAMAHAXV 11001994
YAMAHAXV 11001995
YAMAHAXV 11001996
YAMAHAXV 11001997
YAMAHAXV 11001998
YAMAHAXV 2501988
YAMAHAXV 2501989
YAMAHAXV 2501990
YAMAHAXV 2501995
YAMAHAXV 2501996
YAMAHAXV 2501997
YAMAHAXV 2501998
YAMAHAXV 2501999
YAMAHAXV 2502000
YAMAHAXV 2502001
YAMAHAXV 2502002
YAMAHAXV 2502003
YAMAHAXV 2502004
YAMAHAXV 2502005
YAMAHAXV 2502006
YAMAHAXV 2502007
YAMAHAXV 2502008
YAMAHAXV 2502009
YAMAHAXV 2502010
YAMAHAXV 5351987
YAMAHAXV 5351988
YAMAHAXV 5351990
YAMAHAXV 5351993
YAMAHAXV 5351994
YAMAHAXV 5351995
YAMAHAXV 5351996
YAMAHAXV 5351997
YAMAHAXV 5351998
YAMAHAXV 7001985
YAMAHAXV 7501988
YAMAHAXV 7501989
YAMAHAXV 7501990
YAMAHAXV 7501991
YAMAHAXV 7501992
YAMAHAXV 7501993
YAMAHAXV 7501994
YAMAHAXV 7501995
YAMAHAXV 7501996
YAMAHAXV 7501997
YAMAHAXV C 7001986
YAMAHAXV C 7001987
YAMAHAXV S 11001996
YAMAHAXV S 11001997
YAMAHAXV S 11001998
YAMAHAXV S 5351994
YAMAHAXV S 5351995
YAMAHAXV S 5351996
YAMAHAXV S 5351997
YAMAHAXV S 7001986
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213604
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Silver Brake Lever Blade

Enhance your motorcycle's braking system with this high-quality silver brake lever blade. Precision engineered for superior performance and durability, this lever is designed to meet and exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) standards.

Key Features:

  • Durable Construction: Crafted from robust A-360 aluminum, ensuring exceptional strength and longevity.
  • Hard-Coated Finish: Features a silver hard-coated finish that provides excellent resistance to wear and abrasion, maintaining its appearance and function over time.
  • Exceeds OEM Standards: Engineered to offer performance and quality beyond that of original factory parts.
  • Breakage Resistant: Built with resilience in mind to withstand demanding riding conditions and resist bending or breaking.
  • Direct Fit: Designed for a precise fitment with the OEM perch or mounting hardware, ensuring a straightforward installation and reliable operation.

Specifications:

  • Style: OEM Style Brake Lever
  • Color: Silver
  • Material: Aluminum
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1