2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE YAMAHA BLACK MOTION PRO 14-0512

£16.00

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This black OEM-style front brake lever is constructed from A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum, ensuring strength and long-lasting durability. It features a hard-coated finish and is engineered to exceed OEM specifications, resist breakage, and provide a precise fit with the original equipment mount. The lever is black and made of A-360 aluminum. It is designed for the front brake position. Cross-reference OEM part numbers include 36Y-83922-00-00 and Motion Pro 14-0512.

Specifications
SKU
13-2854.BK
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (34)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAFJ 11001984
YAMAHAFJ 11001985
YAMAHAFJ 12001986
YAMAHAFJ 12001987
YAMAHAFJ 12001989
YAMAHAFJ 12001990
YAMAHAFJ 12001991
YAMAHAFJ 12001992
YAMAHAFJ 6001984
YAMAHAFJ 6001985
YAMAHAFZ 6001986
YAMAHAFZ 6001987
YAMAHAFZ 6001988
YAMAHAFZ 7001987
YAMAHAFZ 7501985
YAMAHAFZ 7501986
YAMAHAFZ 7501988
YAMAHAFZR 10001987
YAMAHAFZR 10001988
YAMAHAFZR 4001988
YAMAHAFZR 4001989
YAMAHAFZR 4001990
YAMAHAFZR R 7501987
YAMAHAFZR R 7501988
YAMAHAFZX 7001986
YAMAHAFZX 7001987
YAMAHASRX 6001986
YAMAHAVMX ALL2006
YAMAHAVMX ALL2007
YAMAHAYX 6001986
YAMAHAYX 6001987
YAMAHAYX 6001988
YAMAHAYX 6001989
YAMAHAYX 6001990
General Colour C
Black
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213596
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro OEM Style Black Front Brake Lever

This black OEM-style front brake lever is constructed from high-quality A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum, ensuring strength and long-lasting durability. Featuring a hard-coated finish, it is engineered to exceed OEM specifications, resist breakage, and provide a precise fit with the original equipment mount.

Key Features:

  • OEM style replacement front brake lever
  • Constructed from robust A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum
  • Durable hard-coated finish for extended wear
  • Designed to resist breakage for improved reliability
  • Ensures a precise fit with original equipment mounts

Specifications:

  • Color: Black
  • Material: A-360 aluminum
  • Position: Front brake

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 36Y-83922-00-00
  • Motion Pro 14-0512
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1