2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE SUZUKI SILVER MOTION PRO 14-0406

£16.00Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This silver OEM-style front brake lever is crafted from high-quality A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium for dependable strength and durability. Featuring a hard-coated finish, it is designed to exceed OEM specifications, resist breakage, and fit accurately with the original equipment perch. Features include an OEM style silver front brake lever, constructed from A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium, with a durable hard-coated finish. Built to resist breakage and fits OEM perch. Specifications include colour: silver, material: A-360 aluminium, position: front brake. Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers: 57420-24B01, Motion Pro 14-0406.

Specifications
SKU
13-2804.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (37)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKILS 6502006
SUZUKILS 6502008
SUZUKILS 6502009
SUZUKIVS GL 8001992
SUZUKIVS GL 8001993
SUZUKIVS GL 8001994
SUZUKIVS GL 8001995
SUZUKIVS GL 8001996
SUZUKIVS GL 8001997
SUZUKIVS GL 8001998
SUZUKIVS GL 8001999
SUZUKIVS GL 8002000
SUZUKIVS GL 8002001
SUZUKIVS GL 8002002
SUZUKIVS GL 8002003
SUZUKIVS GL 8002004
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002005
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002006
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002007
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002008
SUZUKIVS GL S50 8002009
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001996
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001997
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001998
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001999
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002000
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002001
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002002
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002003
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002004
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501989
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501990
SUZUKIVS GLP 7501991
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002005
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002006
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002007
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002008
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213582
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Silver OEM Style Front Brake Lever for Suzuki

This is an OEM style silver front brake lever designed for Suzuki motorcycles. It is constructed from high-quality A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum, providing exceptional strength and durability. The lever features a hard-coated finish for enhanced longevity and is engineered to exceed original equipment specifications, offering superior resistance to breakage and ensuring an accurate fit with the original equipment perch.

Key Features:

  • OEM style replacement front brake lever
  • Constructed from A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum for robust performance
  • Durable hard-coated finish for increased resilience
  • Designed to resist breakage under stress
  • Ensures a precise fit with the original equipment perch

Specifications:

  • Color: Silver
  • Material: A-360 aluminum
  • Position: Front brake

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 57420-24B01
  • Motion Pro 14-0406
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1