2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE SILVER MOTION PRO 14-0251

£21.18

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Motion Pro silver OEM-style front brake lever 14-0251. Polished aluminium finish. Constructed from quality aircraft-grade A-360 aluminium for strength and durability. Designed to exceed OEM specifications and resist breakage. Durable hard coating. Designed to fit OEM perch. Motion Pro Part Number: 14-0251. OEM Reference Number: 53175-MAT-000.

Specifications
SKU
13-2705.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (11)

MakeModelYear
HONDACBR XX 11001997
HONDACBR XX 11001998
HONDACBR XX 11001999
HONDACBR XX 11002000
HONDACBR XX 11002001
HONDACBR XX 11002002
HONDACBR XX 11002003
HONDAVFR FI 8001998
HONDAVFR FI 8001999
HONDAVFR FI 8002000
HONDAVFR FI 8002001
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213519
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Silver Front Brake Lever Blade

This Motion Pro silver front brake lever is a premium replacement part designed for durability and performance. Crafted from quality aircraft-grade A-360 aluminum, it offers superior strength and resistance to breakage compared to standard OEM parts. The polished aluminum finish and durable hard coating provide a sleek look and extended longevity. This lever is engineered to fit the OEM perch seamlessly.

Key Features:

  • Polished aluminum finish for a refined appearance.
  • Constructed from high-strength aircraft-grade A-360 aluminum.
  • Designed to exceed original equipment manufacturer specifications for enhanced durability.
  • Features a durable hard coating for added protection and wear resistance.
  • Engineered for a precise fit with the original equipment manufacturer perch.

Manufacturer Part Number: 14-0251

OEM Reference Number: 53175-MAT-000

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1