2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE KAWASAKI MOTION PRO 14-0313

£16.00

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This front brake lever is a high-quality replacement constructed from A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium, offering strength and long-lasting durability. It features a silver hard-coated finish and is engineered to exceed OEM specifications while fitting the original mount. Built to resist breakage, it is compatible with a variety of cruiser, touring, and utility models. Features include high-strength A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium construction, design to exceed OEM specifications, durable hard-coated silver finish, and construction to resist breakage. Engineered to fit OEM perch and mount. Cross-reference OEM Part Numbers: 46092-1172, 14-0313.

Specifications
SKU
13-4712
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (6)

Fitments (74)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIEN A 5001990
KAWASAKIEN A 5001991
KAWASAKIEN A 5001992
KAWASAKIEN A 5001993
KAWASAKIEN A 5001994
KAWASAKIEN A 5001995
KAWASAKIEN A 5001996
KAWASAKIEN C 5001996
KAWASAKIEN C 5001997
KAWASAKIEN C 5001998
KAWASAKIEN C 5001999
KAWASAKIEN C 5002000
KAWASAKIEN C 5002001
KAWASAKIEN C 5002002
KAWASAKIEN C 5002003
KAWASAKIEN C 5002004
KAWASAKIEN C 5002005
KAWASAKIEN C 5002006
KAWASAKIEN C 5002007
KAWASAKIEN C 5002008
KAWASAKIEN C 5002009
KAWASAKIKLF 3001986
KAWASAKIKLF 3001987
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001991
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001992
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001993
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001994
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001995
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001996
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001997
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001998
KAWASAKIKZ P 10001999
KAWASAKIKZ P 10002000
KAWASAKIKZ P 10002001
KAWASAKIVN A 15001987
KAWASAKIVN A 15001988
KAWASAKIVN A 15001989
KAWASAKIVN A 15001990
KAWASAKIVN A 15001991
KAWASAKIVN A 15001992
KAWASAKIVN A 15001993
KAWASAKIVN A 15001994
KAWASAKIVN A 15001995
KAWASAKIVN A 15001996
KAWASAKIVN A 15001997
KAWASAKIVN A 15001998
KAWASAKIVN A 15001999
KAWASAKIVN A 8001995
KAWASAKIVN A 8001996
KAWASAKIVN A 8001997
KAWASAKIVN A 8001998
KAWASAKIVN A 8001999
KAWASAKIVN A 8002000
KAWASAKIVN A 8002001
KAWASAKIVN A 8002002
KAWASAKIVN A 8002003
KAWASAKIVN A 8002004
KAWASAKIVN A 8002005
KAWASAKIVN B 15001987
KAWASAKIVN B 15001988
KAWASAKIVN B 15001989
KAWASAKIVN B 15001990
KAWASAKIVN B 8001996
KAWASAKIVN B 8001997
KAWASAKIVN B 8001998
KAWASAKIVN B 8001999
KAWASAKIVN B 8002000
KAWASAKIVN B 8002001
KAWASAKIVN B 8002002
KAWASAKIVN B 8002003
KAWASAKIVN C 15001996
KAWASAKIVN C 15001997
KAWASAKIZL B 6001996
KAWASAKIZL B 6001997
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213770
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Brake Lever Blade for Kawasaki

This high-quality front brake lever is a direct replacement designed to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer specifications. Constructed from robust A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum, it offers exceptional strength and lasting durability. The lever features a durable, hard-coated silver finish, providing a sleek look and enhanced protection. Engineered to resist breakage, this lever is designed to fit the original perch and mount for a straightforward installation.

Key Features:

  • Constructed from high-strength A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum
  • Engineered to exceed OEM specifications
  • Features a durable hard-coated silver finish
  • Built to resist breakage for reliable performance
  • Designed for a direct fit onto the original perch and mount

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 46092-1172
  • 14-0313
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1