2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE BLACK KAWASAKI MOTION PRO 14-0312

£36.55

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This black front brake lever is constructed from durable A-360 aluminium and is designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications. It features a hard-coated black finish for enhanced wear resistance and is engineered to fit OEM perch assemblies. Built to resist breakage, this lever ensures consistent front braking performance. Product Type: Brake Lever Blade. Colour: Black. Material: Aluminium. Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers: Kawasaki 13236-1185, Kawasaki 13236-1286, Motion Pro 14-0312.

Specifications
SKU
13-2762.BK
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (100)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIEX A 5001992
KAWASAKIEX A 5001993
KAWASAKIEX D 5001994
KAWASAKIEX D 5001995
KAWASAKIEX D 5001996
KAWASAKIEX D 5001997
KAWASAKIEX D 5001998
KAWASAKIEX D 5001999
KAWASAKIEX D 5002000
KAWASAKIEX D 5002001
KAWASAKIEX D 5002002
KAWASAKIEX D 5002003
KAWASAKIEX D 5002004
KAWASAKIEX D 5002005
KAWASAKIEX D 5002006
KAWASAKIEX D 5002007
KAWASAKIEX D 5002008
KAWASAKIEX D 5002009
KAWASAKIZG A 10001992
KAWASAKIZG A 10001993
KAWASAKIZG A 10001994
KAWASAKIZG A 10001995
KAWASAKIZG A 10001996
KAWASAKIZG A 10001997
KAWASAKIZG A 10001998
KAWASAKIZG A 10001999
KAWASAKIZG A 10002000
KAWASAKIZG A 10002001
KAWASAKIZG A 10002002
KAWASAKIZG A 10002003
KAWASAKIZG A 10002004
KAWASAKIZG A 10002005
KAWASAKIZG A 10002006
KAWASAKIZR C 11001999
KAWASAKIZR C 11002000
KAWASAKIZX B 10001988
KAWASAKIZX B 10001989
KAWASAKIZX B 10001990
KAWASAKIZX B 9001994
KAWASAKIZX B 9001995
KAWASAKIZX B 9001996
KAWASAKIZX B 9001997
KAWASAKIZX C 11001990
KAWASAKIZX C 11001991
KAWASAKIZX C 11001992
KAWASAKIZX C 11001993
KAWASAKIZX C 12002002
KAWASAKIZX C 12002003
KAWASAKIZX C 12002004
KAWASAKIZX C 12002005
KAWASAKIZX D 11001993
KAWASAKIZX D 11001994
KAWASAKIZX D 11001995
KAWASAKIZX D 11001996
KAWASAKIZX D 11001997
KAWASAKIZX D 11001998
KAWASAKIZX D 11001999
KAWASAKIZX D 11002000
KAWASAKIZX D 11002001
KAWASAKIZX D 6001990
KAWASAKIZX D 6001991
KAWASAKIZX D 6001992
KAWASAKIZX D 6001993
KAWASAKIZX E 11001995
KAWASAKIZX E 11001996
KAWASAKIZX E 6001993
KAWASAKIZX E 6001994
KAWASAKIZX E 6001995
KAWASAKIZX E 6001996
KAWASAKIZX E 6001997
KAWASAKIZX E 6001998
KAWASAKIZX E 6001999
KAWASAKIZX E 6002000
KAWASAKIZX E 6002001
KAWASAKIZX E 6002002
KAWASAKIZX E 6002003
KAWASAKIZX F 11001996
KAWASAKIZX F 6001995
KAWASAKIZX F 6001996
KAWASAKIZX F 6001997
KAWASAKIZX H 7501989
KAWASAKIZX H 7501990
KAWASAKIZX J 7501991
KAWASAKIZX J 7501992
KAWASAKIZX K 7501991
KAWASAKIZX K 7501992
KAWASAKIZX L 7501993
KAWASAKIZX L 7501994
KAWASAKIZX L 7501995
KAWASAKIZX M 7501993
KAWASAKIZX M 7501994
KAWASAKIZX N 7501996
KAWASAKIZX P 7501996
KAWASAKIZX P 7501997
KAWASAKIZX P 7501998
KAWASAKIZX P 7501999
KAWASAKIZX P 7502000
KAWASAKIZX P 7502001
KAWASAKIZX P 7502002
KAWASAKIZX P 7502003
General Colour C
Black
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213542
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Black Brake Lever Blade

This black front brake lever blade is a high-quality replacement part engineered for superior performance and durability. Constructed from robust A-360 aluminum, it is designed to meet and exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) specifications, ensuring a perfect fit and reliable operation. The lever features a hard-coated black finish that significantly enhances its resistance to wear, providing long-lasting performance. Engineered to resist breakage, this brake lever maintains consistent front braking control.

Key Features:

  • Material Strength: Fabricated from A-360 aluminum for exceptional strength and durability.
  • OEM Exceeding Design: Engineered to surpass original equipment manufacturer standards.
  • Enhanced Durability: Features a hard-coated black finish for increased wear resistance and longevity.
  • Breakage Resistance: Built to withstand stress and resist breaking during use.
  • Perch Compatibility: Designed to seamlessly fit with OEM perch assemblies.

Specifications:

  • Product Type: Brake Lever Blade
  • Colour: Black
  • Material: Aluminum

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • Kawasaki 13236-1185
  • Kawasaki 13236-1286
  • Motion Pro 14-0312
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1