2Bros Parts

BRAKE LEVER BLADE BLACK KAWASAKI MOTION PRO 14-0307

£16.00Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

This OEM-style clutch lever is a high-quality replacement component. Constructed from durable A-360 aluminium and finished in black, it offers strength, reliability, and resistance to breakage. It features a hard-coated finish and is designed to fit OEM mounts precisely. This clutch lever is fabricated with A-360 aluminium for strength and durability. It has a durable, hard coated finish and is built to resist breakage. It is designed to fit OEM mounts. Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers: 46092-1103, 46092-0030, Motion Pro 14-0307. Weight: 146g.

Specifications
SKU
13-2770.BK
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (42)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIEL 2501988
KAWASAKIEL 2501989
KAWASAKIEL 2501991
KAWASAKIEL 2501992
KAWASAKIEL 2501993
KAWASAKIEL 2501994
KAWASAKIEN A 4501985
KAWASAKIEX E 2501986
KAWASAKIEX E 2501987
KAWASAKIEX F 2501988
KAWASAKIEX F 2501989
KAWASAKIEX F 2501990
KAWASAKIEX F 2501992
KAWASAKIEX F 2501993
KAWASAKIEX F 2501994
KAWASAKIEX F 2501995
KAWASAKIEX F 2501996
KAWASAKIEX F 2501997
KAWASAKIEX F 2501998
KAWASAKIEX F 2501999
KAWASAKIEX F 2502000
KAWASAKIEX F 2502001
KAWASAKIEX F 2502002
KAWASAKIEX F 2502003
KAWASAKIEX F 2502004
KAWASAKIEX F 2502005
KAWASAKIEX F 2502006
KAWASAKIEX F 2502007
KAWASAKIEX J 2502008
KAWASAKIEX J 2502009
KAWASAKIEX J 2502010
KAWASAKIEX J 2502011
KAWASAKIEX J 2502012
KAWASAKIKZ A 7001984
KAWASAKIKZ K 7501984
KAWASAKIZN A 7001984
KAWASAKIZN A 7001985
KAWASAKIZN B 11001984
KAWASAKIZN B 11001985
KAWASAKIZX A 5501984
KAWASAKIZX A 5501985
KAWASAKIZX A 5501986
General Colour C
Black
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213550
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Black Brake Lever Blade

This high-quality replacement brake lever is crafted from durable A-360 aluminum, offering superior strength and reliability. Designed to exceed OEM specifications, this lever features a tough, hard-coated black finish that resists breakage and wear. It is engineered for a precise fit on OEM mounts, ensuring dependable performance.

Key Features:

  • Constructed from robust A-360 aluminum for exceptional strength and longevity.
  • Exceeds original equipment manufacturer (OEM) specifications.
  • Features a durable, hard-coated finish for enhanced resistance to damage.
  • Built to be resistant to breakage, providing dependable operation.
  • Designed for precise fitment with OEM mounting points.

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 46092-1103
  • 46092-0030
  • Motion Pro 14-0307
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1