2Bros Parts

00-02 TM MX BACKGROUNDS, BLACKBIRD 3803/60

£20.82

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

UK delivery £4.99, free over £60 2–4 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna 18+, T&Cs apply

1

Backgrounds Red TM MX 00-02. Each kit includes lefthand side plate, righthand side plate and front number plate background. Pre-cut backgrounds are designed exclusively for your machine and offer a perfect fit. Backgrounds are made in crystall and are a full 0.4mm thick. Manufacturer: Blackbird Graphics.

Specifications
SKU
46-686.RD
Brand
Blackbird Graphics
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (6)

MakeModelYear
TMMX 1252000
TMMX 1252001
TMMX 1252002
TMMX 2502000
TMMX 2502001
TMMX 2502002
General Colour C
Red
General Product Group
Decals & Stickers
General Product Type
Decals - Backgrounds
Variant Id
244674
Delivery2–4 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Blackbird MX Backgrounds for TM MX 2000-2002

Enhance the look of your TM MX motorcycle with these high-quality background graphics from Blackbird. Designed exclusively for the 2000-2002 TM MX models, these backgrounds provide a perfect, custom fit.

Each kit includes the necessary components for a complete graphical upgrade:

  • Left-hand side plate background
  • Right-hand side plate background
  • Front number plate background

Crafted from durable crystall material, these backgrounds are a substantial 0.4mm thick, offering excellent resilience and longevity.

Blackbird Graphics is known for offering an extensive range of color choices, ensuring you can find the perfect aesthetic for your machine.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00.

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

UK delivery is £4.99, or free on orders over £60. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery takes 2–4 business days. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1