2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING REAR SUZUKI ROAD, GSX, GSF

$33.63

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Rear wheel bearing seal kit. High-speed bearings manufactured to precision levels. Rubber seals keep grease in and water and dirt out. Chevron SRI 2 grease contains rust and oxidation inhibitors (-29 C to 177 C). Double lip type TC seals with stainless steel garter springs. Cross reference numbers only: ALLBALLS 25-1392.

Specifications
SKU
17-2328.FIR
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (13)

Fitments (72)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIDL V STROM 10002014
SUZUKIDL V STROM 10002015
SUZUKIDL V STROM 10002016
SUZUKIGSF BANDIT 12502007
SUZUKIGSF BANDIT 12502008
SUZUKIGSF BANDIT 12502009
SUZUKIGSF BANDIT SA 12502016
SUZUKIGSX 12502011
SUZUKIGSX 12502012
SUZUKIGSX 14002002
SUZUKIGSX 14002003
SUZUKIGSX 14002004
SUZUKIGSX 14002005
SUZUKIGSX 14002006
SUZUKIGSX 14002007
SUZUKIGSX B KING 13002008
SUZUKIGSX B KING 13002009
SUZUKIGSX R 10002001
SUZUKIGSX R 10002002
SUZUKIGSX R 10002003
SUZUKIGSX R 10002004
SUZUKIGSX R 10002005
SUZUKIGSX R 10002006
SUZUKIGSX R 10002007
SUZUKIGSX R 10002008
SUZUKIGSX R 10002009
SUZUKIGSX R 10002010
SUZUKIGSX R 10002011
SUZUKIGSX R 10002012
SUZUKIGSX R 10002013
SUZUKIGSX R 10002014
SUZUKIGSX R 10002015
SUZUKIGSX R 10002016
SUZUKIGSX R 10002017
SUZUKIGSX R 6002001
SUZUKIGSX R 6002002
SUZUKIGSX R 6002003
SUZUKIGSX R 6002004
SUZUKIGSX R 6002005
SUZUKIGSX R 6002006
SUZUKIGSX R 6002007
SUZUKIGSX R 6002008
SUZUKIGSX R 6002009
SUZUKIGSX R 7502000
SUZUKIGSX R 7502001
SUZUKIGSX R 7502002
SUZUKIGSX R 7502003
SUZUKIGSX R 7502004
SUZUKIGSX R 7502005
SUZUKIGSX R 7502006
SUZUKIGSX R 7502007
SUZUKIGSX R 7502008
SUZUKIGSX R 7502009
SUZUKIGSX R ABS 10002017
SUZUKIGSX R ABS 10002018
SUZUKIGSX S 10002016
SUZUKIGSX S 10002017
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002008
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002009
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002010
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002011
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002012
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002013
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002014
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002015
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002016
SUZUKIGSXR HAYABUSA R 13002017
SUZUKISV S 10002003
SUZUKISV S 10002004
SUZUKISV S 10002005
SUZUKISV S 10002006
SUZUKISV S 10002007
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
280558
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Rear Wheel Bearing Seal Kit by Factory Image Racing

This is a high-quality rear wheel bearing seal kit designed for optimal performance and longevity. Manufactured by Factory Image Racing, this kit ensures your wheels spin freely while protected from the elements.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Bearings: Precision manufactured for smooth and reliable operation.
  • Protective Rubber Seals: Effectively keep lubricating grease in and contaminants like water and dirt out, extending bearing life.
  • Durable Grease: Features Chevron SRI 2 grease, formulated with rust and oxidation inhibitors for a wide temperature range from -29 C to 177 C.
  • Advanced Seal Design: Equipped with double lip type TC seals, enhanced with stainless steel garter springs for a superior seal.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1