2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR KAW, ROAD Z1000

$22.15

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Rear wheel bearing kit for Kawasaki motorcycles. Features high-speed bearings manufactured to precision levels, rubber seals for grease retention and protection from water and dirt, Chevron SRI 2 grease with rust and oxidation inhibitors for use between -29°C to 177°C, and double lip type TC seals with stainless steel garter springs. Cross reference number ALLBALLS 25-1111.

Specifications
SKU
17-2311.FIR
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (6)

Fitments (91)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIZ 10002003
KAWASAKIZ 10002004
KAWASAKIZ 10002005
KAWASAKIZ 10002006
KAWASAKIZ 10002007
KAWASAKIZ 10002008
KAWASAKIZ 10002009
KAWASAKIZX 6001998
KAWASAKIZX 6001999
KAWASAKIZX 6002000
KAWASAKIZX 6002001
KAWASAKIZX 6002002
KAWASAKIZX 6002003
KAWASAKIZX 6002004
KAWASAKIZX 6002005
KAWASAKIZX 6002006
KAWASAKIZX 6002007
KAWASAKIZX 6002008
KAWASAKIZX 6002009
KAWASAKIZX 6002010
KAWASAKIZX 6002011
KAWASAKIZX 6002012
KAWASAKIZX 6002013
KAWASAKIZX 6002014
KAWASAKIZX 6002015
KAWASAKIZX 6002016
KAWASAKIZX 6002017
KAWASAKIZX 6002018
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002011
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002012
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002013
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002014
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002015
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002016
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002017
KAWASAKIZX ABS R 10002018
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501991
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501992
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501993
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501994
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7 7501995
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501991
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501992
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501993
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501994
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501995
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501996
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501997
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501998
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7501999
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7502000
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7502001
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7502002
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX7R 7502003
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001994
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001995
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001996
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001997
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002000
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002001
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002002
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9002003
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZXRR 7501996
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZXRR 7501997
KAWASAKIZX R 10002011
KAWASAKIZX R 10002012
KAWASAKIZX R 10002013
KAWASAKIZX R 10002014
KAWASAKIZX R 10002015
KAWASAKIZX R 10002016
KAWASAKIZX R 10002017
KAWASAKIZX R 10002018
KAWASAKIZX R 12002000
KAWASAKIZX R 12002001
KAWASAKIZX R 12002002
KAWASAKIZX R 12002003
KAWASAKIZX R 12002004
KAWASAKIZX R 12002005
KAWASAKIZX R 14002006
KAWASAKIZX R 14002007
KAWASAKIZX R 14002008
KAWASAKIZX R 14002009
KAWASAKIZX R 14002010
KAWASAKIZX R 14002011
KAWASAKIZX R 14002012
KAWASAKIZX R 14002013
KAWASAKIZX R 14002014
KAWASAKIZX R 14002015
KAWASAKIZX R 14002016
KAWASAKIZX R 14002017
KAWASAKIZX R 14002018
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
280563
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Factory Image Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

Ensure smooth and reliable performance with the Factory Image Racing Rear Wheel Bearing Kit. This kit is meticulously manufactured to high-speed precision standards, designed to replace worn or damaged rear wheel bearings. Featuring robust construction and quality materials, it provides enhanced durability and longevity for your motorcycle's rear wheel assembly.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Bearings: Manufactured to exacting precision levels for optimal high-speed operation.
  • Protective Seals: Equipped with rubber seals designed to effectively retain grease and provide a barrier against water and dirt ingress, crucial for maintaining bearing integrity.
  • Premium Grease: Utilizes Chevron SRI 2 grease, formulated with rust and oxidation inhibitors, offering a wide operating temperature range from -29°C to 177°C.
  • Durable Seal Design: Features double-lip type TC seals incorporating stainless steel garter springs for a secure and lasting seal.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1