2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT REAR, CRF150F 03-17, CRF230F 03-17 TMAX XP500 (SA) 02-08, TMAX XP500 09-11, XVS1100 V-Star 99-01

$10.57

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Wheel Bearing Kit Rear - FIR. Manufactured to ABEC 3 precision levels. Features triple lip rubber seals and Chevron SRI 2 grease with rust and oxidation inhibitors effective from -29°C to 177°C. Equipped with double lip TC seals with stainless steel garter springs. Meets or exceeds OEM quality and is a direct OEM replacement. Cross reference numbers include ALLBALLS 25-1422 and MX-06211. Weight: 286g.

Specifications
SKU
17-2118.FIR
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (92)

Fitments (40)

MakeModelYear
HONDACRF 150F2003
HONDACRF 150F2004
HONDACRF 150F2005
HONDACRF 150F2006
HONDACRF 150F2007
HONDACRF 150F2008
HONDACRF 150F2009
HONDACRF 150F2010
HONDACRF 150F2011
HONDACRF 150F2012
HONDACRF 150F2013
HONDACRF 150F2014
HONDACRF 150F2015
HONDACRF 150F2016
HONDACRF 150F2017
HONDACRF 230F2003
HONDACRF 230F2004
HONDACRF 230F2005
HONDACRF 230F2006
HONDACRF 230F2007
HONDACRF 230F2008
HONDACRF 230F2009
HONDACRF 230F2010
HONDACRF 230F2011
HONDACRF 230F2012
HONDACRF 230F2013
HONDACRF 230F2014
HONDACRF 230F2015
HONDACRF 230F2016
HONDACRF 230F2017
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002009
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002010
YAMAHATMAX XP 5002011
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002002
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002006
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002007
YAMAHATMAX XP SA 5002008
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11001999
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002000
YAMAHAXVS V STAR 11002001
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
299486
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Wheel Bearing Kit Rear - FIR [FACTORY IMAGE RACING]

Upgrade your vehicle's rear wheel performance with this high-quality wheel bearing kit from Factory Image Racing (FIR). Engineered for durability and optimal function, this kit provides a reliable replacement for your original bearings.

Key Features:

  • Precision High-Speed Bearings: Manufactured to ABEC 3 precision standards for smooth and efficient rotation.
  • Triple Lip Rubber Seals: Expertly designed to retain essential grease while effectively blocking out damaging water and dirt.
  • Advanced Chevron SRI 2 Grease: Formulated with superior rust and oxidation inhibitors, ensuring reliable performance across a wide temperature range from -29°C to 177°C.
  • Durable Double Lip TC Seals: These seals feature integrated stainless steel garter springs, providing enhanced sealing capabilities for longevity.
  • OEM Quality Assurance: This kit meets or exceeds original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality, offering a direct replacement that matches the appearance and performance of your stock parts.
  • Exceptional Value: FIR provides high-quality replacement parts that deliver excellent value for your money.
  • FIR RACING Guarantee: All products from FIR are backed by a satisfaction guarantee, ensuring your confidence in your purchase.

Cross Reference Numbers:

  • ALLBALLS 25-1422
  • MX-06211
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1