2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT FRONT GSXR, SUZUKI REAR

$11.62

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

FIR Wheel Bearing Kit with high-speed bearings manufactured to precision levels for optimal performance. Features rubber seals to keep grease in and prevent water and dirt from entering. Utilizes Chevron SRI 2 grease with rust and oxidation inhibitors operating between -29°C to 177°C. Seals are double lip type TC with stainless steel garter springs. Cross Reference Numbers: ALLBALLS 25-1327.

Specifications
SKU
17-2262.FIR
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (213)

Fitments (129)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB 6501983
HONDACB 6501984
HONDACB 6501985
HONDACL SCRAMBLER 2001976
HONDACX 6501983
HONDAGL 6501983
HONDAVF C 7001984
HONDAVF C 7501982
HONDAVF C 7501983
HONDAVF S 7001984
HONDAVF S 7001985
HONDAVT 7001984
HONDAVT 7001985
KAWASAKIELIMINATOR 6001996
KAWASAKIELIMINATOR 6001997
KAWASAKIKZ F 5501983
KAWASAKIKZ F 5501984
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7001985
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501986
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501987
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501988
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501989
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501990
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501991
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501992
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501993
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501994
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501995
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501996
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501997
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501998
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501999
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502000
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502001
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502002
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502003
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502004
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502005
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502006
KAWASAKIZL A 6001986
KAWASAKIZL A 6001987
SUZUKIGS 11001982
SUZUKIGS 11001983
SUZUKIGS 11001984
SUZUKIGS G 10001980
SUZUKIGS G 10001981
SUZUKIGS G 6501981
SUZUKIGS G 6501982
SUZUKIGS G 6501983
SUZUKIGS G 8501979
SUZUKIGS G 8501980
SUZUKIGS G 8501981
SUZUKIGS G 8501982
SUZUKIGS G 8501983
SUZUKIGS GL 10001980
SUZUKIGS GL 10001981
SUZUKIGS GL 6501981
SUZUKIGS GL 6501982
SUZUKIGS GL 6501983
SUZUKIGS M 6501983
SUZUKIGSX R 11001988
SUZUKIGSXR 11001988
SUZUKIGV MADURA 12001985
SUZUKIGV MADURA 12001986
SUZUKIVL C50 8002010
SUZUKIVL C50 8002011
SUZUKIVL C50 8002012
SUZUKIVL C50 8002013
SUZUKIVL C50 8002014
SUZUKIVL C50 8002015
SUZUKIVL C50 8002016
SUZUKIVL C50 8002017
SUZUKIVL T C50T 8002017
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA 8002001
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA 8002002
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA 8002003
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA 8002004
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA C50 8002005
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA C50 8002006
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA C50 8002007
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA C50 8002008
SUZUKIVL VOLUSIA C50 8002009
SUZUKIVS GL 14001987
SUZUKIVS GL 14001988
SUZUKIVS GL 14001989
SUZUKIVS GL 14001990
SUZUKIVS GL 14001991
SUZUKIVS GL 14001992
SUZUKIVS GL 14001993
SUZUKIVS GL 14001994
SUZUKIVS GL 14001995
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001996
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001997
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001998
SUZUKIVS GLP 14001999
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002000
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002001
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002002
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002003
SUZUKIVS GLP 14002004
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002005
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002006
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002007
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002008
SUZUKIVS GLP S83 14002009
SUZUKIVX 8001990
SUZUKIVX 8001991
SUZUKIVX 8001992
SUZUKIVX 8001993
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002005
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002006
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002007
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002008
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002009
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002010
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002011
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002012
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002013
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002014
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002015
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002016
SUZUKIVZ MARAUDER M50 8002017
YAMAHATX 6501970
YAMAHATX 6501971
YAMAHATX 6501972
YAMAHATX 6501973
YAMAHATX 6501974
YAMAHATX 6501975
YAMAHATX 6501976
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
280574
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

FIR Wheel Bearing Kit

This wheel bearing kit from FIR (FACTORY IMAGE RACING) is designed to provide optimal performance and durability for your motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Bearings: Precision manufactured for superior performance at high speeds.
  • Protective Seals: Equipped with rubber seals to effectively retain grease and prevent the ingress of water and dirt.
  • Premium Grease: Utilizes Chevron SRI 2 grease, formulated with rust and oxidation inhibitors, suitable for a temperature range of -29°C to 177°C.
  • Advanced Seal Design: Features double lip type TC seals incorporating stainless steel garter springs for enhanced sealing capabilities.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1