2Bros Parts

WHEEL BEARING KIT FRONT 89-02 YAM FZR/XJ 600-1200, ALLBALLS 25-1222 ROAD

$21.75

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

All Balls wheel bearing kits include everything needed to rebuild one wheel. Premium-quality, high-speed bearings are included with EMQ standard seals. Seals feature a rubber-covered outside diameter and garter-spring inner lips for optimal sealing. Kit contents include 3 seals and 2 ball bearings. This is a front wheel bearing kit.

Specifications
SKU
17-2339
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (30)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAFZR 10001989
YAMAHAFZR 10001990
YAMAHAFZR 10001991
YAMAHAFZR 10001992
YAMAHAFZR 10001993
YAMAHAXJ DIVERSION S 9001995
YAMAHAXJ DIVERSION S 9001996
YAMAHAXJ DIVERSION S 9001997
YAMAHAXJ DIVERSION S 9001998
YAMAHAXJ DIVERSION S 9001999
YAMAHAXJ DIVERSION S 9002000
YAMAHAXJ DIVERSION S 9002001
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001992
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001993
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001994
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001995
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001996
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001997
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001998
YAMAHAXJR 12001995
YAMAHAXJR 12001996
YAMAHAXJR 12001997
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001995
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001996
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001997
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001998
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001999
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6002000
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6002001
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6002002
General Product Group
Bearings, Seals & Kits
General Product Type
Wheel Bearing & Seal Kit
Variant Id
221904
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Premium Wheel Bearing Kit

Restore your vehicle's smooth ride with this high-quality All Balls Wheel Bearing Kit. Designed to provide everything needed to service one wheel, this kit ensures your machine operates like new.

Key Features:

  • Includes bearings and seals required for rebuilding one wheel.
  • Utilizes premium, high-speed ball bearings for optimal performance.
  • Features high-quality EMQ standard seals for durability.
  • Equipped with rubber-covered outside diameter seals and garter-spring inner lips for superior sealing protection.

Kit Contents:

  • Ball Bearing: 2
  • Seal: 3
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1