2Bros Parts

VALVE STEM SEAL RM-Z250 '07-16, PROX 35.VS018 + GSX-R1000 '05, SOLD INDIVIDUALLY!

$4.49

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

VALVE STEM SEAL. SIZE 4.5 x 8.2 x 8.0. ProX valve stem seals are manufactured by leading OEM factories in Japan, such as NOK and ARS. The seals are produced from premium grade materials to OEM specifications and tolerances, offering low friction and superior sealing for excellent durability. SOLD INDIVIDUALLY. PROX 35.VS018.

Specifications
SKU
65-3817.PX.EA
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (41)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002010
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002015
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002016
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002016
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002017
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002018
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002019
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002020
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002021
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002022
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002023
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002024
SUZUKIGSX-S 10002025
SUZUKIGSXR 10002005
SUZUKIGSXR 10002006
SUZUKIGSXR 10002007
SUZUKIGSXR 10002008
SUZUKIGSXR 10002009
SUZUKIGSXR 10002011
SUZUKIGSXR 10002012
SUZUKIGSXR 10002013
SUZUKIGSXR 10002014
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502007
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502008
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502009
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502010
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502011
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502012
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502013
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502014
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502015
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502016
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502017
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502018
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502019
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502020
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502021
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502022
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502023
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502024
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502025
General Product Group
Cam & Valvetrain
General Product Type
Stem Seal
Variant Id
263686
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Valve Stem Seal

This ProX valve stem seal is designed to meet OEM specifications and tolerances for optimal performance and durability. Manufactured by leading Japanese OEM factories, including NOK and ARS, these seals are crafted from premium-grade materials.

They offer low friction combined with superior sealing capabilities, ensuring excellent longevity for your engine's valve train.

Key Features:

  • Manufactured by leading OEM factories in Japan (NOK, ARS).
  • Made from premium grade materials.
  • Produced to OEM specifications and tolerances.
  • Offers low friction for smooth operation.
  • Provides superior sealing for excellent durability.
  • Sold individually.
  • Dimensions: 4.5mm x 8.2mm x 8.0mm.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1