2Bros Parts

VALVE STEM SEAL CRF450R '02-08, PROX 35.VS001 TRX400EX/X '9, SOLD INDIVIDUALLY!

$7.63

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

PROX 35.VS001 Valve Stem Seal. Size 5.5 x 9.2 x 8.2 mm. Sold individually.

Specifications
SKU
65-3800.PX.EA
Brand
Pro-X Racing
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (355)

MakeModelYear
HONDACBR F 10001987
HONDACBR F 10001988
HONDACBR F 10001989
HONDACBR F 10001990
HONDACBR F 10001991
HONDACBR F 10001992
HONDACRF 100F2004
HONDACRF 100F2005
HONDACRF 100F2006
HONDACRF 100F2007
HONDACRF 100F2008
HONDACRF 100F2009
HONDACRF 100F2010
HONDACRF 100F2011
HONDACRF 100F2012
HONDACRF 100F2013
HONDACRF 150F2003
HONDACRF 150F2004
HONDACRF 150F2005
HONDACRF 230F2003
HONDACRF 230F2004
HONDACRF 230F2005
HONDACRF 230F2006
HONDACRF 230F2007
HONDACRF 230F2008
HONDACRF 230F2009
HONDACRF 230F2010
HONDACRF 230F2011
HONDACRF 230F2012
HONDACRF 230F2013
HONDACRF 230F2014
HONDACRF 230F2015
HONDACRF 230F2016
HONDACRF 230F2017
HONDACRF 230F2018
HONDACRF 230F2019
HONDACRF 450R2002
HONDACRF 450R2003
HONDACRF 450R2004
HONDACRF 450R2005
HONDACRF 450R2006
HONDACRF 450R2007
HONDACRF 450R2008
HONDACRF 450X2005
HONDACRF 450X2006
HONDACRF 450X2007
HONDACRF 450X2008
HONDACRF 450X2009
HONDACRF 450X2010
HONDACRF 450X2011
HONDACRF 450X2012
HONDACRF 450X2013
HONDACRF 450X2014
HONDACRF 450X2015
HONDACRF 450X2016
HONDACRF 450X2017
HONDACRF 80F2004
HONDACRF 80F2005
HONDACRF 80F2006
HONDACRF 80F2007
HONDACRF 80F2008
HONDACRF 80F2009
HONDACRF 80F2010
HONDACRF 80F2011
HONDACRF 80F2012
HONDACRF 80F2013
HONDACRF L 2302008
HONDACRF L 2302009
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2001
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2002
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2003
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2004
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2005
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2006
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2007
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2008
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2009
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2010
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2011
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2012
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2013
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2014
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2015
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2016
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2017
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2018
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2019
HONDATRX 250 EX/X Sportrax2020
HONDATRX 300 EX1993
HONDATRX 300 EX1994
HONDATRX 300 EX1995
HONDATRX 300 EX1996
HONDATRX 300 EX1997
HONDATRX 300 EX1998
HONDATRX 300 EX1999
HONDATRX 300 EX2000
HONDATRX 300 EX2001
HONDATRX 300 EX2002
HONDATRX 300 EX2003
HONDATRX 300 EX2004
HONDATRX 300 EX2005
HONDATRX 300 EX2006
HONDATRX 300 EX2007
HONDATRX 300 EX2008
HONDATRX 300 X2009
HONDATRX 350 Rancher2000
HONDATRX 350 Rancher2001
HONDATRX 350 Rancher2002
HONDATRX 350 Rancher2003
HONDATRX 350 Rancher2004
HONDATRX 350 Rancher2005
HONDATRX 350 Rancher2006
HONDATRX 400 EX1999
HONDATRX 400 EX2000
HONDATRX 400 EX2001
HONDATRX 400 EX2002
HONDATRX 400 EX2003
HONDATRX 400 EX2004
HONDATRX 400 EX2005
HONDATRX 400 EX2006
HONDATRX 400 EX2007
HONDATRX 400 EX2008
HONDATRX 400 Foreman1995
HONDATRX 400 Foreman1996
HONDATRX 400 Foreman1997
HONDATRX 400 Foreman1998
HONDATRX 400 Foreman1999
HONDATRX 400 Foreman2000
HONDATRX 400 Foreman2001
HONDATRX 400 Foreman2002
HONDATRX 400 Foreman2003
HONDATRX 400 X2009
HONDATRX 400 X2010
HONDATRX 400 X2011
HONDATRX 400 X2012
HONDATRX 400 X2013
HONDATRX 400 X2014
HONDATRX 450 ER2006
HONDATRX 450 ER2007
HONDATRX 450 ER2008
HONDATRX 450 ER2009
HONDATRX 450 ER2010
HONDATRX 450 ER2011
HONDATRX 450 ER2012
HONDATRX 450 ER2013
HONDATRX 450 ER2014
HONDATRX 450 R2004
HONDATRX 450 R2005
HONDATRX 450 R2006
HONDATRX 450 R2007
HONDATRX 450 R2008
HONDATRX 450 R2009
HONDATRX 450 R2010
HONDATRX 450 R2011
HONDATRX 450 R2012
HONDATRX 450 R2013
HONDATRX 450 R2014
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2006
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2007
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2008
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2009
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2010
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2011
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2012
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2013
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2014
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2015
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2016
HONDATRX 680 F Rincon2017
HONDATRX ER 4502006
HONDATRX ER 4502007
HONDATRX ER 4502008
HONDATRX ER 4502009
HONDATRX ER 4502010
HONDATRX ER 4502011
HONDATRX ER 4502012
HONDATRX ER 4502013
HONDATRX ER 4502014
HONDATRX EX 3001993
HONDATRX EX 3001994
HONDATRX EX 3001995
HONDATRX EX 3001996
HONDATRX EX 3001997
HONDATRX EX 3001998
HONDATRX EX 3001999
HONDATRX EX 3002000
HONDATRX EX 3002001
HONDATRX EX 3002002
HONDATRX EX 3002003
HONDATRX EX 3002004
HONDATRX EX 3002005
HONDATRX EX 3002006
HONDATRX EX 3002007
HONDATRX EX 3002008
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 2502001
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 2502002
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 2502003
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 2502004
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 2502005
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 2502006
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 2502007
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 2502008
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4001999
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002000
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002001
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002002
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002003
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002004
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002005
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002006
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002007
HONDATRX EX SPORTRAX 4002008
HONDATRX F RINCON 6502003
HONDATRX F RINCON 6502004
HONDATRX F RINCON 6502005
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802006
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802007
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802008
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802009
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802010
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802011
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802012
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802013
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802014
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802015
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802016
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802017
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802018
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802019
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802020
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802021
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802022
HONDATRX F RINCON 6802023
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002001
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002002
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002003
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002004
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002005
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002006
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002007
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002008
HONDATRX FA RUBICON 5002009
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4001995
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4001996
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4001997
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4001998
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4001999
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4002000
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4002001
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4002002
HONDATRX FOREMAN 4002003
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502004
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502005
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502006
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502007
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502008
HONDATRX R SPORTRAX 4502009
HONDATRX RANCHER 3502000
HONDATRX RANCHER 3502001
HONDATRX RANCHER 3502002
HONDATRX RANCHER 3502003
HONDATRX RANCHER 3502004
HONDATRX RANCHER 3502005
HONDATRX RANCHER 3502006
HONDATRX X 2502009
HONDATRX X 2502010
HONDATRX X 2502011
HONDATRX X 2502012
HONDATRX X 2502013
HONDATRX X 2502014
HONDATRX X 2502015
HONDATRX X 2502016
HONDATRX X 2502017
HONDATRX X 2502018
HONDATRX X 2502019
HONDATRX X 2502020
HONDATRX X 2502021
HONDATRX X 2502022
HONDATRX X 2502023
HONDATRX X 2502024
HONDATRX X 3002009
HONDATRX X 4002009
HONDATRX X 4002010
HONDATRX X 4002011
HONDATRX X 4002012
HONDATRX X 4002013
HONDATRX X 4002014
HONDAXR 100R1981
HONDAXR 100R1982
HONDAXR 100R1983
HONDAXR 100R1984
HONDAXR 100R1985
HONDAXR 100R1986
HONDAXR 100R1987
HONDAXR 100R1988
HONDAXR 100R1989
HONDAXR 100R1990
HONDAXR 100R1991
HONDAXR 100R1992
HONDAXR 100R1993
HONDAXR 100R1994
HONDAXR 100R1995
HONDAXR 100R1996
HONDAXR 100R1997
HONDAXR 100R1998
HONDAXR 100R1999
HONDAXR 100R2000
HONDAXR 100R2001
HONDAXR 100R2002
HONDAXR 100R2003
HONDAXR 200R1980
HONDAXR 200R1981
HONDAXR 200R1982
HONDAXR 200R1983
HONDAXR 200R1986
HONDAXR 200R1987
HONDAXR 200R1988
HONDAXR 200R1989
HONDAXR 200R1990
HONDAXR 200R1991
HONDAXR 200R1992
HONDAXR 200R1993
HONDAXR 200R1994
HONDAXR 200R1995
HONDAXR 200R1996
HONDAXR 200R1997
HONDAXR 200R1998
HONDAXR 200R1999
HONDAXR 200R2000
HONDAXR 200R2001
HONDAXR 200R2002
HONDAXR 250R1981
HONDAXR 250R1982
HONDAXR 250R1983
HONDAXR 250R1984
HONDAXR 250R1985
HONDAXR 250R1986
HONDAXR 250R1987
HONDAXR 250R1988
HONDAXR 250R1989
HONDAXR 250R1990
HONDAXR 250R1991
HONDAXR 250R1992
HONDAXR 250R1993
HONDAXR 250R1994
HONDAXR 250R1995
HONDAXR 400R1996
HONDAXR 400R1997
HONDAXR 400R1998
HONDAXR 400R1999
HONDAXR 400R2000
HONDAXR 400R2001
HONDAXR 400R2002
HONDAXR 400R2003
HONDAXR 400R2004
General Product Group
Cam & Valvetrain
General Product Type
Stem Seal
Variant Id
263669
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ProX Valve Stem Seal for Honda Engines

This ProX Valve Stem Seal, part number 35.VS001, is a high-quality replacement component designed to maintain engine integrity and performance. Engineered for precision, these seals are crucial for preventing oil from entering the combustion chamber and for ensuring proper valve operation.

Key Features:

  • Durable Construction: Built with robust materials to withstand high engine temperatures and pressures.
  • Precise Fitment: Designed for specific applications to ensure a secure and effective seal.
  • Engine Protection: Helps prevent oil consumption and maintains optimal combustion.
  • Individual Sale: Sold individually, allowing you to purchase only the quantity you need for your repair.
  • Specific Dimensions: Measures 5.5mm x 9.2mm x 8.2mm for accurate compatibility.

Trust ProX Racing for reliable engine components that deliver consistent performance and longevity.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1