2Bros Parts

VALVE GUIDE INTAKE YZ450F 03-9, KIBBLEWHITE 80-80220, YAMAHA WRF450 03-11

$17.17

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Kibblewhite Valve Guide Intake 80-80220

Specifications
SKU
65-939+000
Brand
Kibblewhite
Availability
In Stock (8)

Fitments (21)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAYFZ 4502004
YAMAHAYFZ 4502005
YAMAHAYFZ 4502006
YAMAHAYFZ 4502007
YAMAHAYFZ 4502008
YAMAHAYFZ 4502009
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2009
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2010
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2011
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2012
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2013
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2014
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2015
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2016
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2017
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2018
YAMAHAYFZ 450R2019
YAMAHAYFZ 450X2008
YAMAHAYFZ 450X2009
YAMAHAYFZ 450X2010
YAMAHAYFZ 450X2011
General Product Group
Cam & Valvetrain
General Product Type
Valve Guide
Variant Id
264412
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Kibblewhite Valve Guide Intake

This premium valve guide is meticulously engineered for optimal performance and durability. Designed as a direct replacement for your original equipment, it ensures a precise fit and reliable operation for your motorcycle's engine.

Key Features:

  • Enhanced Durability: Crafted from high-quality materials for extended lifespan and resistance to wear.
  • Precision Fit: Manufactured to exact specifications for seamless integration with your engine's cylinder head.
  • Improved Performance: Contributes to maintaining proper valve seal and efficient combustion.
  • Reliable Operation: Built to withstand the demanding conditions of high-performance engines.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1