2Bros Parts

TOP END GASKET SET SUZUKI RM 125 97-08, ATHENA P400510600143

$30.85

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

ATHENA Top End Gasket Kit. This kit includes all the gaskets needed to overhaul the head and the thermal part of the engine. Athena gaskets are engineered in Italy, produced following strict manufacturer parameters and using latest generation lasers for perfect cutting quality. Surface treatments are performed to compensate irregularities and material stress relieving processes are followed to improve sealing in critical areas. Net Weight (Kg) 0.05.

Specifications
SKU
52-1548.ATH
Brand
Athena
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (12)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIRM 1251997
SUZUKIRM 1251998
SUZUKIRM 1251999
SUZUKIRM 1252000
SUZUKIRM 1252001
SUZUKIRM 1252002
SUZUKIRM 1252003
SUZUKIRM 1252004
SUZUKIRM 1252005
SUZUKIRM 1252006
SUZUKIRM 1252007
SUZUKIRM 1252008
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Gasket - Top End Set
Variant Id
247811
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Athena Top End Gasket Kit

This Athena Top End Gasket Kit is designed to provide all the necessary gaskets for overhauling the head and thermal components of your engine. Athena brings over 40 years of experience to its extensive range of replacement engine gaskets, ensuring high-quality performance and reliability.

Each gasket in this kit is engineered in Italy, utilizing deep internal expertise and the latest generation of laser cutting technology for exceptional precision. Athena employs rigorous manufacturing parameters and incorporates surface treatments to correct irregularities, along with material stress-relieving processes to enhance sealing in critical areas.

Key Features:

  • Comprehensive kit for top-end engine overhaul.
  • Engineered in Italy with advanced laser cutting for precise fitment.
  • Includes surface treatments for improved sealing.
  • Manufactured to strict manufacturer parameters.
  • High-quality materials for durability and reliability.

Part Number: P400510600143

Weight: 0.05 Kg

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1