2Bros Parts

THROTTLE KIT REVOLVER 3 2003-2009 SUZUKI SV650S 1000 MOTION PRO 01-2921

$208.69

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

A 3rd-generation variable-rate sportbike throttle kit featuring an interchangeable reel mechanism to tailor throttle response, a slim REV3 housing for improved lever clearance, and components engineered for durable, low-friction operation. Supplied as a complete kit with throttle assembly, model-specific cables, grips, and multiple cam reels to suit varied riding conditions. Features include an innovative reel-changing system to tailor throttle rate, five reels for flexible throttle response, and a included cam reel for progressive throttle response. The slim REV3 throttle housing allows more room for lever clearance and housing position adjustment. Improved throttle stop for greater strength and durability. Snap-together elbows for easier installation and reel changes. Cable boot keeps dirt and dust out for reliable, smooth operation. Billet aluminium inline cable adjusters ease installation and adjustment. Simple to install and maintain. Specifications include the REV3 3rd-generation variable-rate throttle system, REV3 throttle assembly with throttle tube, REV3 black vinyl cables specifically designed for the bike, RoadControl grips, four interchangeable round reels (35 mm, 40 mm, 45 mm, 50 mm) and one progressive cam reel, sportbike kits include road race profile cam reel (orange), lower cable section with 5 mm housing and PTFE liner, and upper cable section with 6 mm housing. Cross-reference numbers: 01-2921, 01-2818, 01-2819, 01-1131, 01-2816. Manufacturer: Motion Pro.

Specifications
SKU
14-K376.REV3
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (12)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKISV S 10002003
SUZUKISV S 10002004
SUZUKISV S 10002005
SUZUKISV S 10002006
SUZUKISV S 10002007
SUZUKISV S 6502003
SUZUKISV S 6502004
SUZUKISV S 6502005
SUZUKISV S 6502006
SUZUKISV S 6502007
SUZUKISV S 6502008
SUZUKISV S 6502009
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Throttle Conversion Kit
Variant Id
309195
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Revolver 3 Throttle Kit

Experience enhanced throttle control with the 3rd-generation Revolver 3 Variable-Rate Sportbike Throttle Kit. This advanced system features an interchangeable reel mechanism that allows you to precisely tailor throttle response to your riding preferences and conditions. The slim REV3™ housing is engineered for improved lever clearance and optimal positioning, while the durable, low-friction components ensure smooth and reliable operation. This comprehensive kit includes the throttle assembly, model-specific cables, grips, and multiple cam reels for versatile performance.

Key Features

  • Variable Throttle Rate: Innovative reel-changing system allows customization of throttle response.
  • Multiple Reel Options: Includes five interchangeable reels (four round: 35mm, 40mm, 45mm, 50mm, and one progressive cam reel) to adjust throttle sensitivity. Smaller reels offer a slower response, while larger reels increase responsiveness.
  • Progressive Cam Reel: A dedicated cam reel provides a progressive throttle action, preferred by some riders.
  • Slim Housing Design: The REV3™ throttle housing offers increased clearance for levers and adjustment of housing position.
  • Enhanced Durability: Features an improved throttle stop for greater strength and longevity.
  • Easy Installation: Snap-together elbows simplify installation and reel changes.
  • Cable Protection: A cable boot effectively seals out dirt and dust, ensuring consistently smooth operation.
  • High-Quality Cables: Includes black vinyl cables specifically designed for the bike, featuring a lower section with a 5mm housing and PTFE liner for reduced friction and improved routing, and an upper section with a 6mm housing for solid adjuster support.
  • Billet Aluminium Adjusters: Inline cable adjusters made from billet aluminum facilitate easy installation and on-the-fly adjustments.
  • Patented Technology: Incorporates patented design features for superior performance.

Included Components

  • REV3™ 3rd-generation variable-rate throttle assembly with throttle tube.
  • Sportbike-specific black vinyl throttle cables.
  • RoadControl™ grips (01-1131).
  • Four interchangeable round reels (35 mm, 40 mm, 45 mm, 50 mm).
  • One progressive cam reel with a road race profile (orange).
  • Billet aluminium inline cable adjusters.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1